- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.29
- Games
- 24.4k
- a win +24.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 5.9%
- as Support · any role
Syndra Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 24,399 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 49.8% won
Spells
He
35% · 50.7% won
Skills
61% · 50.6% won
Items 18.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
54.2%won48% · 352pick, 352 games - Zh
50.3%won26% · 188pick, 188 games - Vs
43.9%won9.6% · 70pick, 70 games
- Rd
46.6%won36% · 62pick, 62 games - Zh
50.7%won26% · 45pick, 45 games - Vs
49.0%won19% · 32pick, 32 games
51.3% won (49.1–53.5) · 2,010 games
4th: of the 731 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 171 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame19%51.3%49% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass11%50.5%48% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass7.7%50.1%47% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.5%51.5%48% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%52.2%46% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.2%50.2%44% to 57%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.1%64.0%55% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%50.6%14,042
- ››starts Q E W28%50.7%6,600
- ››starts Q W E2.6%46.5%606
- ››starts Q E W2.0%46.6%464
- ››starts W Q E1.2%47.0%268
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.2%49.7% won
- Control Ward 2.6%45.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 16%51.7% won
- No boots 8.3%37.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 32%49.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 17%49.9% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 19% | 51.3% | 49.1%–53.5% | 2,010 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 50.5% | 47.7%–53.4% | 1,176 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.7% | 50.1% | 46.6%–53.5% | 819 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.5% | 51.5% | 47.8%–55.2% | 695 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 52.2% | 45.7%–58.5% | 232 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.2% | 50.2% | 43.8%–56.6% | 229 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 64.0% | 54.9%–72.3% | 114 |
| 4th item, of 3,529 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 54.5% | 51.4%–57.4% | 1,054 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 48.7% | 44.9%–52.6% | 632 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 50.5% | 45.7%–55.3% | 408 |
| Shadowflame | 10% | 49.6% | 44.5%–54.7% | 363 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.5% | 47.7% | 41.8%–53.7% | 266 |
| Stormsurge | 6.1% | 53.7% | 47.1%–60.3% | 214 |
| 5th item, of 761 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 43.5% | 37.4%–49.9% | 239 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 59.2% | 50.4%–67.4% | 125 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 48.6% | 39.5%–57.9% | 109 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.4% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.8% | 65.9% | 51.1%–78.1% | 44 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.2% | 65.6% | 48.3%–79.6% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 69% | 50.5% | 49.7%–51.2% | 16,907 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 16% | 51.7% | 50.1%–53.3% | 3,867 |
| No boots | 8.3% | 37.6% | 35.6%–39.8% | 2,035 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.9% | 51.5% | 48.6%–54.3% | 1,201 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.3% | 48.0% | 42.5%–53.6% | 304 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 49.8% | 49.1%–50.5% | 21,710 |
| Health Potion | 3.2% | 49.7% | 46.1%–53.2% | 751 |
| Control Ward | 2.6% | 45.3% | 41.4%–49.2% | 614 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 48.5% | 39.1%–58.1% | 103 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 35% | 50.7% | 49.7%–51.8% | 8,465 |
| Flash + Ignite | 32% | 49.2% | 48.1%–50.3% | 7,875 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 49.9% | 48.4%–51.4% | 4,179 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 47.5% | 45.6%–49.3% | 2,870 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 61% | 50.6% | 49.7%–51.4% | 14,042 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 28% | 50.7% | 49.5%–51.9% | 6,600 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.6% | 46.5% | 42.6%–50.5% | 606 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.0% | 46.6% | 42.1%–51.1% | 464 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 1.2% | 47.0% | 41.1%–53.0% | 268 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 53% | 51.3% | 50.4%–52.2% | 11,327 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 22% | 49.9% | 48.5%–51.3% | 4,792 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 4.3% | 48.5% | 45.3%–51.7% | 922 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.7% | 49.6% | 46.2%–53.1% | 798 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.2% | 46.1% | 41.7%–50.6% | 479 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.0% | 51.2% | 44.4%–57.9% | 207 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 85% | 50.0% | 49.3%–50.6% | 20,790 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 50.7% | 49.3%–52.1% | 4,973 |
| Blackfire Torch | 16% | 49.8% | 48.2%–51.3% | 3,999 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 53.5% | 51.8%–55.1% | 3,396 |
| Imperial Mandate | 13% | 52.2% | 50.4%–53.9% | 3,280 |
| Void Staff | 5.9% | 50.5% | 47.9%–53.1% | 1,440 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.9% | 49.4% | 46.6%–52.2% | 1,201 |
| Cosmic Drive | 4.5% | 52.1% | 49.1%–55.0% | 1,096 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.1% | 47.5% | 44.5%–50.6% | 997 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.9% | 54.7% | 51.0%–58.3% | 715 |
Questions
What do Syndra Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 8% of 24,399 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 61% of 23,185 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 35% of 24,399 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.










































