- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.35
- Games
- 15.2k
- a win +22.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 5.9%
- as Top · any role
Syndra Top, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 15,185 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×296% · 50.9% won
Spells
Te
65% · 50.1% won
Skills
53% · 48.4% won
Items 15.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
58.9%won49% · 374pick, 374 games - Vs
53.4%won30% · 227pick, 227 games - St
59.3%won10% · 78pick, 78 games
- Vs
55.2%won26% · 71pick, 71 games - St
55.4%won24% · 65pick, 65 games - Zh
50.2%won22% · 61pick, 61 games
55.9% won (53.3–58.3) · 1,511 games
4th: of the 763 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 274 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 58% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap16%55.9%53% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.8%53.9%51% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame7.9%54.0%50% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.3%52.8%48% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap4.2%54.0%49% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.2%48.2%43% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Cryptbloom2.9%55.4%50% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.6%60.6%54% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W53%48.4%7,952
- ››starts Q E WHighest win26%54.7%3,856
- ››starts Q W E12%51.0%1,766
- ››starts Q W E5.9%54.6%892
- ››starts W Q EFew games0.5%52.7%74
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.0%45.7% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.5%41.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 16%50.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness 7.9%52.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Highest win16%52.9% won
- Flash + Ghost 11%52.7% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 55.9% | 53.3%–58.3% | 1,511 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 53.9% | 50.7%–57.0% | 956 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 7.9% | 54.0% | 50.4%–57.4% | 771 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.3% | 52.8% | 48.0%–57.6% | 413 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.2% | 54.0% | 49.2%–58.8% | 409 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 3.2% | 48.2% | 42.7%–53.8% | 311 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Cryptbloom | 2.9% | 55.4% | 49.5%–61.1% | 278 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.6% | 60.6% | 54.4%–66.4% | 251 |
| 4th item, of 4,492 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 34% | 54.1% | 51.6%–56.6% | 1,509 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 54.5% | 51.5%–57.5% | 1,073 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 51.2% | 47.3%–55.2% | 607 |
| Shadowflame | 7.6% | 53.7% | 48.4%–58.9% | 341 |
| Stormsurge | 5.7% | 55.8% | 49.7%–61.7% | 258 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.7% | 52.9% | 46.8%–58.9% | 257 |
| 5th item, of 1,516 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 20% | 55.2% | 49.5%–60.7% | 299 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 50.3% | 44.7%–56.0% | 294 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 43.8% | 37.7%–50.1% | 242 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 55.4% | 47.8%–62.8% | 166 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.5% | 53.5% | 44.4%–62.4% | 114 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.7% | 53.5% | 43.8%–62.9% | 101 |
| 6th item, of 104 games that reached it | ||||
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 32% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 51.2% | 50.2%–52.1% | 10,390 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 16% | 50.5% | 48.5%–52.5% | 2,424 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.9% | 52.4% | 49.5%–55.2% | 1,192 |
| No boots | 4.5% | 42.2% | 38.6%–46.0% | 689 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.8% | 51.3% | 45.3%–57.2% | 267 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 50.9% | 50.1%–51.7% | 14,641 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.0% | 45.7% | 38.0%–53.7% | 151 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.5% | 41.0% | 30.8%–52.1% | 78 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 63.8% | 50.9%–75.0% | 58 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 65% | 50.1% | 49.2%–51.1% | 9,934 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 52.9% | 50.8%–54.9% | 2,374 |
| Flash + Ghost | 11% | 52.7% | 50.4%–55.1% | 1,695 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.7% | 48.4% | 44.8%–52.1% | 717 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 53% | 48.4% | 47.3%–49.5% | 7,952 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 26% | 54.7% | 53.1%–56.3% | 3,856 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 12% | 51.0% | 48.6%–53.3% | 1,766 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.9% | 54.6% | 51.3%–57.8% | 892 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 0.5% | 52.7% | 41.5%–63.7% | 74 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 58% | 51.2% | 50.2%–52.3% | 8,656 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 54.0% | 51.9%–56.1% | 2,138 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 50.8% | 48.4%–53.2% | 1,692 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.9% | 47.1% | 42.5%–51.8% | 435 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.6% | 49.5% | 44.6%–54.4% | 390 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.5% | 47.9% | 41.3%–54.6% | 215 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch | 39% | 50.5% | 49.2%–51.7% | 5,980 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 52.3% | 50.7%–53.8% | 4,000 |
| Stormsurge | 25% | 54.0% | 52.4%–55.6% | 3,791 |
| Cosmic Drive | 13% | 53.3% | 51.1%–55.5% | 1,979 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 51.4% | 49.2%–53.7% | 1,912 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.5% | 53.2% | 50.3%–56.1% | 1,143 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 5.2% | 52.9% | 49.4%–56.3% | 785 |
| Imperial Mandate | 4.7% | 56.4% | 52.7%–60.0% | 715 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.2% | 77.0% | 73.1%–80.5% | 487 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.9% | 54.3% | 49.6%–58.8% | 446 |
Questions
What do Syndra Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 10% of 15,185 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 53% of 15,012 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 65% of 15,185 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.


















































