- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.04
- Games
- 859.9k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 6.6 · 5.9%
- as Mid · any role
Syndra Mid, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 859,875 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×298% · 50.1% won
Spells
Te
84% · 50.0% won
Skills
58% · 48.3% won
Items 18.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
53.9%won57% · 28kpick, 28,022 games - Vs
54.2%won17% · 8.3kpick, 8,284 games - St
58.0%won15% · 7.5kpick, 7,477 games
- Vs
52.7%won27% · 4.6kpick, 4,630 games - Zh
54.0%won21% · 3.5kpick, 3,543 games - St
53.0%won19% · 3.3kpick, 3,260 games
55.3% won (55.0–55.7) · 99,516 games
4th: of the 49,243 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 16,937 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap18%55.3%55% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass17%52.4%52% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame8.0%54.9%54% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap4.4%57.8%57% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.1%57.4%57% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.1%55.1%54% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.9%53.5%53% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.3%53.3%53% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W58%48.3%490,800
- ››starts Q E WHighest win22%55.0%186,986
- ››starts Q W E14%48.6%119,127
- ››starts Q W E4.5%56.9%37,993
- ››starts Q E Q0.4%47.0%3,181
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 0.3%49.4% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion 0.3%49.2% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 13%50.5% won
- Swiftmarch 4.5%52.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 7.8%50.0% won
- Flash + Ghost 3.2%54.0% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 55.3% | 55.0%–55.7% | 99,516 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 52.4% | 52.0%–52.7% | 90,132 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 8.0% | 54.9% | 54.4%–55.3% | 43,464 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.4% | 57.8% | 57.2%–58.4% | 23,944 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.1% | 57.4% | 56.7%–58.0% | 22,452 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.1% | 55.1% | 54.5%–55.8% | 22,275 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.9% | 53.5% | 52.8%–54.1% | 21,406 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.3% | 53.3% | 52.6%–54.1% | 18,210 |
| 4th item, of 248,059 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 54.8% | 54.4%–55.1% | 78,136 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 54.3% | 54.0%–54.7% | 71,011 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 52.9% | 52.3%–53.5% | 27,005 |
| Stormsurge | 8.3% | 54.9% | 54.2%–55.6% | 20,605 |
| Shadowflame | 6.4% | 54.7% | 53.9%–55.4% | 15,932 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.2% | 56.3% | 55.6%–57.1% | 15,433 |
| 5th item, of 78,012 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 19% | 52.1% | 51.3%–52.9% | 14,852 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 53.0% | 52.2%–53.8% | 14,463 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 52.6% | 51.8%–53.5% | 13,293 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 53.2% | 52.1%–54.3% | 8,003 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.8% | 53.4% | 52.2%–54.7% | 6,083 |
| Cosmic Drive | 7.0% | 51.4% | 50.0%–52.7% | 5,467 |
| 6th item, of 2,275 games that reached it | ||||
| Cosmic Drive | 20% | 43.4% | 38.9%–48.0% | 452 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 43.2% | 38.6%–47.9% | 435 |
| Stormsurge | 13% | 44.4% | 38.9%–50.0% | 302 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.8% | 48.0% | 41.5%–54.5% | 223 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.9% | 47.3% | 40.5%–54.2% | 203 |
| Blackfire Torch | 4.9% | 38.4% | 29.9%–47.6% | 112 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 75% | 50.9% | 50.8%–51.0% | 645,898 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 13% | 50.5% | 50.2%–50.8% | 108,743 |
| Swiftmarch | 4.5% | 52.0% | 51.5%–52.5% | 38,501 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 3.7% | 46.9% | 46.4%–47.5% | 31,749 |
| No boots | 3.1% | 32.7% | 32.1%–33.3% | 26,767 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 50.1% | 50.0%–50.2% | 845,220 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.3% | 49.4% | 47.4%–51.4% | 2,440 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.3% | 49.2% | 47.2%–51.2% | 2,371 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.3% | 53.0% | 50.9%–55.0% | 2,304 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 84% | 50.0% | 49.8%–50.1% | 722,927 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.8% | 50.0% | 49.6%–50.3% | 66,757 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.2% | 54.0% | 53.4%–54.6% | 27,401 |
| Flash + Barrier | 2.6% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.6% | 22,721 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 58% | 48.3% | 48.2%–48.4% | 490,800 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 22% | 55.0% | 54.8%–55.2% | 186,986 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 14% | 48.6% | 48.4%–48.9% | 119,127 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.5% | 56.9% | 56.4%–57.4% | 37,993 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 0.4% | 47.0% | 45.3%–48.8% | 3,181 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 62% | 51.2% | 51.0%–51.3% | 513,711 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 51.9% | 51.6%–52.1% | 130,045 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 50.6% | 50.3%–50.9% | 86,347 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.8% | 48.8% | 48.2%–49.5% | 23,145 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.4% | 48.7% | 48.0%–49.4% | 20,065 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.2% | 49.7% | 48.8%–50.7% | 10,319 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch | 33% | 50.8% | 50.6%–51.0% | 284,646 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 32% | 52.9% | 52.7%–53.1% | 277,503 |
| Stormsurge | 24% | 53.6% | 53.4%–53.8% | 203,362 |
| Cosmic Drive | 11% | 54.1% | 53.7%–54.4% | 95,005 |
| Void Staff | 7.8% | 51.8% | 51.5%–52.2% | 66,757 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 7.4% | 52.8% | 52.4%–53.2% | 63,842 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.1% | 55.4% | 55.0%–55.9% | 52,011 |
| Imperial Mandate | 5.0% | 53.7% | 53.3%–54.2% | 42,819 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.1% | 81.5% | 81.0%–81.9% | 35,474 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.7% | 54.8% | 54.2%–55.5% | 22,978 |
Questions
What do Syndra Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 12% of 859,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.3% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 58% of 851,233 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 84% of 859,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.















































