- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.70
- ±3.21
- Games
- 193
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.68%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 193 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
54% · 40.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
90% · 46.0% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
16% · 58.1% won
BootsGunmetal Greaves21% · 47.5% won
Skill path 17% of games · 58.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games16%58.1%31
- ››starts Q E WFew games16%32.3%31
- ››starts Q E WFew games12%56.5%23
- ››starts E Q WFew games11%42.9%21
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion54% · 40.0% won · 105 games
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games15%41.4% won
Boots
Gunmetal Greaves21% · 47.5% won · 40 gamesFew games
- Swiftmarch Few games20%44.7% won
- Armored Advance Few games18%45.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite90% · 46.0% won · 174 games
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 21% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 20% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 18% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 17% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 54% | 40.0% | 31.1%–49.6% | 105 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 15% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 46.0% | 38.7%–53.4% | 174 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 16% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 16% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 12% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 11% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 17% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 17% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 13% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 25% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
| EclipseFew games | 24% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 21% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| HubrisFew games | 19% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Essence ReaverFew games | 12% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
Questions
What skill order do Vi Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 16% of 193 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 193 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.0% win rate.




























