Vi Mid build
Jungle91%Support4%Mid3%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate47.6%−2.5 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−0.50±2.20 · Mid +0.82
Games326Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.14%as Mid
Ban rate0.86%any role
Low sample. 326 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Vi Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Voltaic Cyclosword (7% of 326 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Vc Tc Ld Voltaic Cyclosword · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.4% | 24 | 41.7%24% to 61% |
Hu Tc Ld Hubris · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.8% | 19 | 36.8%19% to 59% |
Hu Tc Vc Hubris · The Collector · Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.4% | 11 | 36.4%15% to 65% |
Er Tc Ld Essence Reaver · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.1% | 10 | 40.0%17% to 69% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 39% · 12843.8%35%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 26% · 8452.4%42%–63%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 8.9% · 2965.5%47%–80%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 7.7% · 2560.0%41%–77%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.4% · 1145.5%21%–72%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubris2,800 gold | 27% | 87 | 46.0%36% to 56% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 21% | 68 | 55.9%44% to 67% |
| Essence Reaver3,050 gold | 21% | 68 | 52.9%41% to 64% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 14% | 45 | 51.1%37% to 65% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 11% | 37 | 46.0%31% to 62% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 10% | 34 | 47.1%31% to 63% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 8.3% | 27 | 70.4%52% to 84% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 6.1% | 20 | 65.0%43% to 82% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 5.8% | 19 | 36.8%19% to 59% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 5.5% | 18 | 50.0%29% to 71% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion48% · 15747.8%40%–56%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion44% · 14249.3%41%–57%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion3.7% · 1241.7%19%–68%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers24% · 7745.5%35%–57%
- Armored Advance22% · 7347.9%37%–59%
- Immortal Path16% · 5248.1%35%–61%
- Swiftmarch14% · 4562.2%48%–75%
- Crimson Lucidity13% · 4250.0%36%–64%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite97% · 31646.8%41%–52%
Questions
What do Vi Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 7% of 326 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.7% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 39% of 326 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 97% of 326 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.8% win rate.


























