- Win
- 42.2%
- ▼7.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±1.20
- Games
- 1,242
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Viktor Support on BR, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,242 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 42.1% won
Spells
Ig
31% · 42.5% won
Skills
33% · 42.7% won
Items 8.4% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zh
50.0%won23% pick - Mo
57.1%won16% pick - Rd
38.9%won14% pick
- Rd
45.5%won38% pick
48.8% won (34.3–63.5) · 41 games
Skill path 26% of games · 45.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame8.4%48.8%34% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.3%44.4%30% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter6.7%51.5%35% to 68%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Luden's Echo4.1%25.0%11% to 47%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W33%42.7%389
- ››starts E Q W29%44.1%340
- ››starts E W Q12%44.1%136
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.1%44.1%59
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.8%43.2%44
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games4.5%49.1% won
- Health Potion Few games2.9%38.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%38.4% won
- No boots 11%27.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 28%41.3% won
- Flash + Teleport 19%44.4% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 8.4% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 7.3% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 6.7% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Luden's EchoFew games | 4.1% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 133 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 16% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 71% | 44.5% | 41.2%–47.8% | 886 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 38.4% | 30.9%–46.5% | 146 |
| No boots | 11% | 27.6% | 20.8%–35.7% | 134 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.4% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 42.1% | 39.1%–45.1% | 1,055 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.5% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.9% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 42.5% | 37.7%–47.5% | 381 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 41.3% | 36.3%–46.5% | 351 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 44.4% | 38.1%–50.8% | 230 |
| Flash + Heal | 18% | 43.6% | 37.2%–50.1% | 225 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 33% | 42.7% | 37.9%–47.6% | 389 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 29% | 44.1% | 38.9%–49.4% | 340 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 12% | 44.1% | 36.1%–52.5% | 136 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.1% | 44.1% | 32.2%–56.7% | 59 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.8% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 26% | 45.1% | 39.3%–51.0% | 273 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 22% | 44.2% | 37.9%–50.6% | 231 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 8.4% | 42.2% | 32.5%–52.5% | 90 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.5% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.1% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 85% | 42.6% | 39.7%–45.6% | 1,056 |
| Luden's Echo | 42% | 42.5% | 38.3%–46.7% | 525 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 17% | 48.1% | 41.5%–54.8% | 212 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.3% | 50.4% | 41.4%–59.4% | 115 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 7.7% | 50.0% | 40.2%–59.8% | 96 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.9% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 5.1% | 55.6% | 43.3%–67.2% | 63 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 3.0% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 2.7% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 2.2% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
Questions
What do Viktor Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 3% of 1,242 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.8% win rate.
What skill order do Viktor Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 33% of 1,165 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Viktor Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 31% of 1,242 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.5% win rate.










































