- Win
- 43.6%
- ▼6.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±2.05
- Games
- 408
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Zaahen Support on BR, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 408 games).
Low sample. 408 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 44.7% won
Spells
Ig
65% · 42.6% won
Skills
27% · 50.5% won
Items 10.1% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
43.8% won (23.1–66.8) · 16 games
Skill path 23% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W27%50.5%103
- ››starts Q W EFew games18%42.0%69
- ››starts W E QFew games17%46.3%67
- ››starts W Q EFew games12%37.8%45
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games6.6%32.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Few games21%36.9% won
- No boots Few games9.1%40.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 27%47.3% won
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 58% | 45.2% | 38.9%–51.5% | 237 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 21% | 36.9% | 27.4%–47.6% | 84 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.1% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 44.7% | 39.5%–50.1% | 331 |
| Health PotionFew games | 6.6% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 65% | 42.6% | 36.8%–48.7% | 265 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 47.3% | 38.3%–56.5% | 112 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 27% | 50.5% | 41.0%–60.0% | 103 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 18% | 42.0% | 31.1%–53.8% | 69 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 17% | 46.3% | 34.9%–58.1% | 67 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 12% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 23% | 50.0% | 39.4%–60.6% | 82 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 18% | 45.2% | 33.4%–57.5% | 62 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 14% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.8% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 59% | 46.1% | 39.9%–52.4% | 241 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 23% | 46.2% | 36.4%–56.3% | 93 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 18% | 47.9% | 36.9%–59.2% | 73 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 14% | 35.1% | 24.0%–48.1% | 57 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 13% | 57.4% | 44.2%–69.7% | 54 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 12% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 5.9% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
Questions
What do Zaahen Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 4% of 408 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.8% win rate.
What skill order do Zaahen Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 27% of 386 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zaahen Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 65% of 408 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.6% win rate.




























