ZacMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Jungle71%Top16%Support7%Mid6%
Win
51.5%
▲1.5 vs Mid
LP a game
+3.10
±1.08
Games
1,443
a win +22.1 · a loss −17.4
Pick · Ban
0.13 · 0.37%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Zac Mid on BR, patch 26.21: Hollow Radiance, Spirit Visage, Thornmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 1,443 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 3 most played
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
Exact page · 39.4%
ShardsOffense Ability haste 77%Flex Adaptive force 59%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 44% of games
Every rune with its win rate32 runes · 5 trees
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Revitalize84%52.1%49.3–54.9%
Second Wind52%53.5%49.9–57.0%
Conditioning27%49.1%44.2–54.0%
Aftershock13%50.8%43.7–57.8%
Demolish11%56.1%48.2–63.6%
Font of Life11%47.8%40.1–55.5%
Bone Plating9.4%52.2%43.9–60.4%
Grasp of the Undying7.1%57.8%48.2–67.0%
OvergrowthFew games2.8%53.7%38.8–67.9%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Legend: Haste82%51.3%48.5–54.2%
Triumph77%50.3%47.3–53.2%
Last Stand73%51.9%48.8–54.9%
Conqueror65%50.6%47.4–53.8%
Cut DownFew games1.5%38.1%20.8–59.1%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Ultimate Hunter8.7%53.6%44.9–62.1%
Electrocute8.3%50.0%41.2–58.8%
Sixth SenseFew games6.4%54.8%44.7–64.6%
Sudden ImpactFew games5.8%45.8%35.5–56.5%
Grisly MementosFew games3.9%42.9%30.8–55.9%
Taste of BloodFew games3.1%66.7%52.1–78.6%
Cheap ShotFew games2.9%45.2%31.2–60.1%
Dark HarvestFew games2.1%53.3%36.1–69.8%
Treasure HunterFew games1.5%45.5%26.9–65.3%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Magical FootwearFew games5.8%51.2%40.7–61.6%
Cosmic InsightFew games3.3%37.5%25.2–51.6%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games2.7%64.1%48.4–77.3%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
TranscendenceFew games5.4%53.9%42.9–64.5%
ScorchFew games3.7%60.4%46.9–72.4%
Nimbus CloakFew games3.5%52.9%39.5–66.0%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games3.1%56.8%42.2–70.3%
Gathering StormFew games3.0%46.5%32.5–61.1%
Axiom ArcanistFew games2.6%48.7%33.5–64.1%

Questions

What keystone do Zac Mid players take on BR?

Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 62% of 1,443 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.

What other rune page do Zac Mid players use?

Aftershock with Precision: 13% of 1,443 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.

Which stat shards do Zac Mid players pick?

Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 44% of 1,443 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.