ZacSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Jungle71%Top16%Support7%Mid6%
Win
49.8%
▼0.3 vs Support
LP a game
+2.20
±0.98
Games
1,779
a win +22.1 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
0.16 · 0.37%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Zac Support on BR, patch 26.21: Sunfire Aegis, Thornmail, Spirit Visage; Aftershock + Precision; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 1,779 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 3 most played
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 44.7%
ShardsOffense Ability haste 85%Flex Adaptive force 69%Defense Health scaling 76%Set taken in 57% of games
Every rune with its win rate33 runes · 4 trees
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Revitalize85%49.3%46.8–51.9%
Aftershock75%49.9%47.3–52.6%
Font of Life74%50.0%47.3–52.7%
Conditioning65%49.4%46.6–52.3%
Second Wind16%54.6%48.8–60.3%
Bone Plating7.6%38.5%30.7–46.9%
Demolish7.1%50.4%41.8–59.0%
OvergrowthFew games3.8%57.4%45.5–68.4%
UnflinchingFew games2.6%54.4%40.2–67.9%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games2.4%50.0%35.5–64.5%
GuardianFew games1.5%42.3%25.5–61.1%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph68%48.8%46.0–51.6%
Legend: Haste65%49.2%46.4–52.1%
Last Stand14%47.0%40.9–53.2%
Conqueror11%46.8%39.9–53.9%
Coup de Grace6.5%51.3%42.3–60.3%
Cut DownFew games1.7%63.3%45.5–78.1%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Magical Footwear16%54.0%48.2–59.7%
Cosmic Insight16%52.9%47.0–58.7%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games5.3%58.5%48.4–67.9%
Glacial AugmentFew games3.5%62.9%50.5–73.8%
Approach VelocityFew games2.7%58.3%44.3–71.2%
Cash BackFew games2.6%55.3%41.3–68.6%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact7.4%54.2%45.7–62.5%
Ultimate Hunter6.0%47.2%37.9–56.6%
Grisly MementosFew games3.3%44.1%32.2–56.7%
ElectrocuteFew games3.1%52.7%39.8–65.3%
Dark HarvestFew games2.3%37.5%24.2–53.0%
Sixth SenseFew games2.3%57.5%42.2–71.5%
Cheap ShotFew games2.0%30.6%18.0–46.9%
Relentless HunterFew games1.8%43.8%28.2–60.7%
Deep WardFew games1.4%41.7%24.5–61.2%
Treasure HunterFew games1.4%41.7%24.5–61.2%

Questions

What keystone do Zac Support players take on BR?

Aftershock, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 57% of 1,779 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.

What other rune page do Zac Support players use?

Conqueror with Resolve: 8% of 1,779 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.3% win rate.

Which stat shards do Zac Support players pick?

Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 57% of 1,779 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.