ZyraSupport

23rd of 38 SupportAll ranks

Support79%Jungle12%Mid6%
Win
50.6%
▲0.6 vs Support
LP a game
+2.50
±0.29
Games
19.7k
a win +21.4 · a loss −17.2
Pick · Ban
3.9 · 4.0%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 19,722 games

Items 10.9% of games with a core · 52.4% won

  1. Liandry's Torment
  2. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
  3. Morellonomicon
4th
  • M50.4% won25% pick
  • M52.6% won16% pick
  • Z55.3% won14% pick
5th
  • R48.1% won24% pick
  • S57.5% won14% pick
  • Z38.2% won10% pick

52.4% won (49.0–55.8) · 815 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

90% · 50.9% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

75% · 51.9% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

74% · 50.5% won

or EF 15%

Skills · max

starts E W Q

35% · 52.0% won

or 5.7%

RunesArcane Comet + Domination
Sorcery
Domination
Exact page · 34.8%

Runes Arcane Comet + Domination

or Electrocute + Sorcery 24%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Xerath43.8%−4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest240 · met 1.2%
  2. Blitzcrank44.2%−4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest396 · met 2.0%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver23rd of 41
  • Gold and Platinum23rd of 37
  • Emerald and Diamond31st of 37
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Rammus58.5%410 games
  1. Jinx1,358 games53.7%−0.2
  2. Miss Fortune1,753 games52.7%+0.8
  3. Sejuani345 games54.8%

Most played

  1. Caitlyn2,174 games50.7%
  2. Jhin2,084 games50.6%
  3. Kayn1,875 games50.2%

Other Support picks

  1. Seraphine51.0%
  2. Lux50.0%
  3. Lulu50.5%
  4. Thresh51.1%
  5. Nami51.4%
  6. Morgana50.9%
  7. Nautilus49.3%
  8. Milio52.2%
  9. Karma48.9%
  10. Zyra50.6%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.4 · a loss −17.210 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Zyra by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron703 games70348.6%+21.3−16.6+1.90rank +0.77, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 703 games
Bronze2,760 games2,76051.9%+21.5−16.2+3.40rank +2.69, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 2,760 games
Silver4,087 games4,08750.3%+21.6−17.0+2.60rank +2.48, ±0.63, the 95% range, over 4,087 games
Gold4,771 games4,77151.6%+21.3−17.1+2.90rank +2.31, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 4,771 games
Platinum3,509 games3,50950.3%+21.1−17.5+2.10rank +1.92, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 3,509 games
Emerald1,796 games1,79649.2%+20.7−18.3+1.10rank +1.58, ±0.94, the 95% range, over 1,796 games
Diamond582 games58247.8%+21.0−16.9+1.00rank +1.97, ±1.62, the 95% range, over 582 games
Master175 games, small sample17556.7%+32.6−27.8+6.00rank +2.55, ±4.66, the 95% range, over 175 games
Grandmaster3 games, small sample325.0%–−33.7−33.70rank +0.61, ±1.73, the 95% range, over 3 games
Challenger6 games, small sample6100.0%+37.7–+37.70rank +1.04, ±8.09, the 95% range, over 6 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 52.8%7 lengths

Questions

Is Zyra Support good right now?

Grade B, 23rd of 38 Support picks: 50.6% won over 19,722 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Zyra Support net a game?

+2.50 LP a game (±0.29) in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.13.

Which lanes are hardest for Zyra Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20 are Xerath (43.8%), Blitzcrank (44.2%).

Who does Zyra Support win most with?

Rammus Jungle: the pair won 58.5% of 410 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.

Does Zyra Support win more in short or long games?

Zyra Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 52.8% in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.

Keep going