- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.29
- Games
- 19.7k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 3.9 · 4.0%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.9% of games with a core · 52.4% won
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Morellonomicon
- M
50.4% won25% pick - M
52.6% won16% pick - Z
55.3% won14% pick
- R
48.1% won24% pick - S
57.5% won14% pick - Z
38.2% won10% pick
52.4% won (49.0–55.8) · 815 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 50.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
75% · 51.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
74% · 50.5% won
or E
F
15%
Skills · max
35% · 52.0% won
or ›› 5.7%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Electrocute + Sorcery 24%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Xerath43.8%−4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest240 · met 1.2%
- Blitzcrank44.2%−4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest396 · met 2.0%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver23rd of 41
Gold and Platinum23rd of 37
Emerald and Diamond31st of 37
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jinx1,358 games53.7%−0.2
- Miss Fortune1,753 games52.7%+0.8
- Sejuani345 games54.8%
Most played
- Caitlyn2,174 games50.7%
- Jhin2,084 games50.6%
- Kayn1,875 games50.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron703 games | 703 | 48.6% | +21.3 | −16.6 | +1.90rank +0.77, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 703 games |
| Bronze2,760 games | 2,760 | 51.9% | +21.5 | −16.2 | +3.40rank +2.69, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 2,760 games |
| Silver4,087 games | 4,087 | 50.3% | +21.6 | −17.0 | +2.60rank +2.48, ±0.63, the 95% range, over 4,087 games |
| Gold4,771 games | 4,771 | 51.6% | +21.3 | −17.1 | +2.90rank +2.31, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 4,771 games |
| Platinum3,509 games | 3,509 | 50.3% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +2.10rank +1.92, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 3,509 games |
| Emerald1,796 games | 1,796 | 49.2% | +20.7 | −18.3 | +1.10rank +1.58, ±0.94, the 95% range, over 1,796 games |
| Diamond582 games | 582 | 47.8% | +21.0 | −16.9 | +1.00rank +1.97, ±1.62, the 95% range, over 582 games |
| Master175 games, small sample | 175 | 56.7% | +32.6 | −27.8 | +6.00rank +2.55, ±4.66, the 95% range, over 175 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 25.0% | – | −33.7 | −33.70rank +0.61, ±1.73, the 95% range, over 3 games |
| Challenger6 games, small sample | 6 | 100.0% | +37.7 | – | +37.70rank +1.04, ±8.09, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Zyra Support good right now?
Grade B, 23rd of 38 Support picks: 50.6% won over 19,722 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Zyra Support net a game?
+2.50 LP a game (±0.29) in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.13.
Which lanes are hardest for Zyra Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20 are Xerath (43.8%), Blitzcrank (44.2%).
Who does Zyra Support win most with?
Rammus Jungle: the pair won 58.5% of 410 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.
Does Zyra Support win more in short or long games?
Zyra Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 52.8% in all ranks on BR, patch 26.20.






















































