Brand
Off-meta Bot
Win rate52.6%+2.6 pts vs Bot 50.0%
LP a game+2.60±0.48 · Bot +1.53
Games7,011Bot · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.74%as Bot
Ban rate5.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (S), weak in Emerald and Diamond (B).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Yunara311 games56.9%+2.6 pts
- Ashe224 games57.1%+2.2 pts
- Aphelios188 games56.4%+2.0 pts
Worst against
- Lucian198 games49.0%−2.8 pts
- Sivir122 games45.9%−2.6 pts
- Twitch203 games46.8%−2.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Bt
Rc
Lt
- 55.7%20% played
- Highest win
- Rc
Bt
Lt
- 59.0%2% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 53.3%86% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 52.6%95% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 52.3%32% played
- Runes

Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision- 53.3%84% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 52.2%82% played
- Skill order
- W›E›QStarts W·E·Q
- 54.9%35% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Rc Lt Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment | 20% | 1,416 | 55.7%53% to 58% |
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 12% | 861 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 7.2% | 501 | 57.1%53% to 61% |
Lt Rc Bt Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Blackfire Torch | 3.0% | 212 | 50.9%44% to 58% |
Lt Rc Sh Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Shadowflame | 2.1% | 149 | 57.7%50% to 65% |
Lt Bt Rc Liandry's Torment · Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.1% | 145 | 57.2%49% to 65% |
Rc Bt Lt Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment | 2.1% | 144 | 59.0%51% to 67% |
Lt Rc Bc Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Bloodletter's Curse | 1.8% | 127 | 55.1%46% to 63% |
Skill order
W›E›QW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 35% · 2,44854.9%53%–57%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 25% · 1,78450.9%49%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 21% · 1,44552.7%50%–55%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 8.4% · 59151.6%48%–56%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 2.8% · 19855.6%49%–62%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 31% | 2,185 | 54.2%52% to 56% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 18% | 1,259 | 51.2%48% to 54% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 12% | 831 | 53.0%50% to 56% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 11% | 755 | 55.9%52% to 59% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 5.6% | 391 | 48.9%44% to 54% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.0% | 353 | 53.3%48% to 58% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 2.5% | 174 | 53.5%46% to 61% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 1.9% | 136 | 72.8%65% to 80% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.6% | 115 | 50.4%41% to 59% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion95% · 6,66252.6%51%–54%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess0.6% · 4261.9%47%–75%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.5% · 3562.9%46%–77%
- Sapphire Crystal, Refillable Potion0.5% · 3357.6%41%–73%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes86% · 6,01653.3%52%–55%
- No boots5.8% · 40340.0%35%–45%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity2.7% · 18951.3%44%–58%
- Boots of Swiftness2.6% · 18053.3%46%–60%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.2% · 8760.9%50%–71%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport32% · 2,27852.3%50%–54%
- Flash and Ignite27% · 1,88151.6%49%–54%
- Flash and Barrier17% · 1,19254.1%51%–57%
- Flash and Ghost13% · 94053.2%50%–56%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 84% | 5,859 | 53.3%52% to 55% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 7.1% | 498 | 48.8%44% to 53% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 2.6% | 180 | 46.1%39% to 53% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration | 1.6% | 109 | 53.2%44% to 62% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Domination | 1.1% | 80 | 45.0%35% to 56% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 1.1% | 75 | 53.3%42% to 64% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 91% · secondary 7%
Primary 91% · secondary 7%
0%4%0%87%
3%96%0%
89%1%2%
92%0%7%
Precision
secondary 85%
secondary 85%
0%0%0%0%
0%1%80%
0%12%0%
7%72%0%
Domination
Primary 8% · secondary 2%
Primary 8% · secondary 2%
0%8%0%
2%8%0%
1%8%0%
7%0%3%
Inspiration
secondary 4%
secondary 4%
0%0%0%
0%1%1%
0%0%3%
3%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 93%Ability haste 4%Attack speed 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 90%Health 10%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling82% · 5,76952.2%51%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health7.2% · 50454.4%50%–59%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.3% · 16349.7%42%–57%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health1.8% · 12352.9%44%–61%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron341 games, small sample | 341 | 53.7% | +20.0 | −17.4 | +2.70±2.06 |
| Bronze710 games, small sample | 710 | 54.4% | +21.0 | −17.2 | +3.60±1.45 |
| Silver1,132 games, small sample | 1,132 | 53.7% | +21.1 | −17.8 | +3.10±1.17 |
| Gold1,422 games, small sample | 1,422 | 53.4% | +20.7 | −17.5 | +3.10±1.02 |
| Platinum1,408 games, small sample | 1,408 | 52.3% | +20.7 | −17.8 | +2.50±1.03 |
| Emerald1,070 games, small sample | 1,070 | 49.4% | +19.9 | −18.3 | +0.80±1.18 |
| Diamond574 games, small sample | 574 | 52.3% | +20.1 | −18.3 | +1.90±1.62 |
| Master228 games, small sample | 228 | 55.9% | +29.7 | −26.0 | +5.30±3.73 |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +31.0 | −33.0 | −11.70±41.81 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figure |












































































