- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.06
- Games
- 534.4k
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 4.1 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Braum Support, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Bandlepipes; Guardian + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 534,415 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 51.9% won
Spells
Ig
40% · 50.9% won
Skills
75% · 53.3% won
Items 21.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Bandlepipes
- Th
60.6%won38% · 2.9kpick, 2,936 games - Fh
59.5%won18% · 1.4kpick, 1,425 games - Kr
60.9%won15% · 1.2kpick, 1,190 games
- Fh
51.4%won21% · 71pick, 71 games - Kr
52.5%won17% · 59pick, 59 games - Th
47.9%won17% · 57pick, 57 games
64.4% won (63.9–64.9) · 38,702 games
4th: of the 7,708 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 340 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 67% of games · 55.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes21%64.4%64% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail10%60.5%60% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart8.6%58.3%58% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart6.3%61.4%61% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail3.0%57.9%57% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart2.3%61.5%60% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern2.2%60.7%59% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W75%53.3%376,703
- ››starts Q W E7.3%53.6%36,585
- ››starts Q E W5.3%48.8%26,576
- ››starts Q E W3.6%51.3%18,270
- ››starts Q W E2.9%51.4%14,697
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.4%49.6% won
- Health Potion 2.0%50.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 22%53.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win6.6%56.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 30%52.0% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win29%53.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 21% | 64.4% | 63.9%–64.9% | 38,702 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 10% | 60.5% | 59.8%–61.2% | 18,697 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 8.6% | 58.3% | 57.6%–59.1% | 15,701 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 6.3% | 61.4% | 60.5%–62.3% | 11,444 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail | 3.0% | 57.9% | 56.6%–59.2% | 5,572 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart | 2.3% | 61.5% | 60.0%–63.0% | 4,256 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 2.2% | 60.7% | 59.2%–62.2% | 3,948 |
| 4th item, of 31,998 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 20% | 58.9% | 57.7%–60.1% | 6,551 |
| Thornmail | 20% | 59.5% | 58.3%–60.7% | 6,305 |
| Frozen Heart | 16% | 59.0% | 57.6%–60.3% | 5,260 |
| Knight's Vow | 7.9% | 60.1% | 58.2%–62.0% | 2,539 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.7% | 58.8% | 56.9%–60.8% | 2,471 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.1% | 62.6% | 60.4%–64.7% | 1,962 |
| 5th item, of 1,771 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 15% | 57.9% | 51.8%–63.7% | 261 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 47.3% | 40.8%–53.9% | 220 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 48.8% | 42.0%–55.6% | 205 |
| Thornmail | 9.3% | 47.6% | 40.1%–55.2% | 164 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 8.6% | 52.3% | 44.4%–60.1% | 153 |
| Knight's Vow | 7.2% | 44.9% | 36.5%–53.6% | 127 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 65% | 52.4% | 52.3%–52.6% | 346,335 |
| Mercury's Treads | 22% | 53.2% | 52.9%–53.5% | 116,354 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.6% | 56.7% | 56.2%–57.2% | 35,049 |
| No boots | 6.0% | 35.9% | 35.4%–36.4% | 31,949 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.8% | 53.9% | 52.4%–55.5% | 4,123 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 51.9% | 51.8%–52.1% | 478,801 |
| Control Ward | 2.4% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.4% | 12,541 |
| Health Potion | 2.0% | 50.8% | 49.8%–51.7% | 10,674 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.3% | 55.6% | 54.5%–56.8% | 6,778 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 40% | 50.9% | 50.7%–51.2% | 215,730 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 30% | 52.0% | 51.7%–52.2% | 160,558 |
| Flash + Heal | 29% | 53.3% | 53.1%–53.6% | 153,336 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 47.9% | 45.3%–50.6% | 1,377 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 75% | 53.3% | 53.1%–53.5% | 376,703 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.3% | 53.6% | 53.1%–54.1% | 36,585 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.3% | 48.8% | 48.2%–49.4% | 26,576 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.6% | 51.3% | 50.6%–52.0% | 18,270 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 51.4% | 50.6%–52.2% | 14,697 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 67% | 55.0% | 54.8%–55.2% | 302,239 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.1% | 55.2% | 54.6%–55.8% | 27,638 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.6% | 54.2% | 53.3%–55.1% | 11,769 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.2% | 52.8% | 51.8%–53.8% | 10,013 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 53.5% | 52.5%–54.5% | 9,396 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 54.5% | 53.4%–55.6% | 7,830 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 58% | 53.4% | 53.2%–53.6% | 311,911 |
| Celestial Opposition | 38% | 50.5% | 50.3%–50.7% | 202,593 |
| Thornmail | 25% | 54.4% | 54.2%–54.7% | 132,626 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 58.3% | 57.9%–58.7% | 65,732 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.8% | 56.6% | 56.1%–57.1% | 36,370 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 3.3% | 60.0% | 59.3%–60.8% | 17,497 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.1% | 55.2% | 54.5%–56.0% | 16,774 |
| Heartsteel | 2.3% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.7% | 12,385 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 2.0% | 58.7% | 57.7%–59.6% | 10,730 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 1.0% | 56.2% | 54.9%–57.5% | 5,533 |
Questions
What do Braum Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Bandlepipes: 7% of 534,415 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 64.4% win rate.
What skill order do Braum Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 75% of 501,660 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Braum Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 40% of 534,415 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.










































