Braum Support build
Support99%
12th of 41 Support
Win rate50.8%+0.8 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±0.44 · Support +2.33
Games9,293Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.2%as Support
Ban rate3.6%any role
Braum Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Locket of the Iron Solari (5% of 9,293 games).
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 5.2% | 481 | 63.4%59% to 68% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 2.2% | 205 | 54.6%48% to 61% |
Lo Ba Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow | 2.1% | 198 | 63.6%57% to 70% |
Lo Th Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Frozen Heart | 2.1% | 193 | 58.0%51% to 65% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 1.9% | 176 | 62.5%55% to 69% |
Lo Ba Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Thornmail | 1.0% | 94 | 53.2%43% to 63% |
Ba Kv Lo Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow · Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.0% | 88 | 58.0%48% to 68% |
Ba Lo Kv Bandlepipes · Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow | 0.9% | 85 | 63.5%53% to 73% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 72% · 6,70952.5%51%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 7.5% · 69649.0%45%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.2% · 48046.0%42%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.0% · 28252.1%46%–58%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.4% · 22552.4%46%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 66% | 6,176 | 52.2%51% to 53% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 30% | 2,783 | 48.3%46% to 50% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 21% | 1,967 | 53.2%51% to 55% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 11% | 996 | 59.1%56% to 62% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 6.5% | 608 | 56.3%52% to 60% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 3.6% | 330 | 60.6%55% to 66% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 3.1% | 287 | 52.6%47% to 58% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 2.5% | 233 | 50.2%44% to 57% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 1.4% | 127 | 59.8%51% to 68% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 0.9% | 82 | 51.2%41% to 62% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion91% · 8,49751.1%50%–52%
- Control Ward2.3% · 21045.2%39%–52%
- Health Potion1.8% · 16950.3%43%–58%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.9% · 8247.6%37%–58%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps65% · 6,05851.1%50%–52%
- Mercury's Treads22% · 2,02351.1%49%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness6.2% · 57961.1%57%–65%
- No boots5.8% · 53437.1%33%–41%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.8% · 7842.3%32%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite41% · 3,76750.7%49%–52%
- Flash and Heal31% · 2,87751.0%49%–53%
- Exhaust and Flash27% · 2,52751.2%49%–53%
- Flash and Teleport0.4% · 3658.3%42%–73%
Questions
What do Braum Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Bandlepipes: 5% of 9,293 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.4% win rate.
What skill order do Braum Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 72% of 9,293 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Braum Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 41% of 9,293 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.

























