Braum Support build
Support100%
Off-meta Support
Win rate52.2%+2.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+4.90±1.00 · Support +3.87
Games2,023Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.3%as Support
Ban rate3.0%any role
Braum Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Locket of the Iron Solari (5% of 2,023 games).
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 4.5% | 91 | 63.7%53% to 73% |
Lo Th Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Frozen Heart | 3.8% | 77 | 62.3%51% to 72% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 3.1% | 63 | 58.7%46% to 70% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 2.6% | 52 | 46.2%33% to 60% |
Lo Ba Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow | 1.3% | 26 | 69.2%50% to 84% |
Lo Th Kr Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 1.0% | 20 | 80.0%58% to 92% |
Lo Ba Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Thornmail | 0.9% | 19 | 31.6%15% to 54% |
Lo Th Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Knight's Vow | 0.9% | 19 | 73.7%51% to 88% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 66% · 1,34253.7%51%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.9% · 11942.0%34%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 5.8% · 11854.2%45%–63%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 4.5% · 9151.7%42%–62%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 2.9% · 5964.4%52%–75%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 52% | 1,055 | 53.2%50% to 56% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 45% | 908 | 51.7%48% to 55% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 27% | 555 | 56.8%53% to 61% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 17% | 346 | 59.5%54% to 65% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 7.8% | 157 | 62.4%55% to 70% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 5.4% | 110 | 53.6%44% to 63% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 3.3% | 67 | 61.2%49% to 72% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 2.8% | 56 | 57.1%44% to 69% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 2.8% | 56 | 57.1%44% to 69% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 1.0% | 20 | 60.0%39% to 78% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion86% · 1,73251.9%50%–54%
- Control Ward4.2% · 8551.8%41%–62%
- Health Potion3.6% · 7254.2%43%–65%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.3% · 2763.0%44%–78%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps65% · 1,30752.6%50%–55%
- Mercury's Treads22% · 44153.7%49%–58%
- Boots of Swiftness7.0% · 14156.7%48%–65%
- No boots5.6% · 11336.3%28%–45%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.9% · 1844.4%25%–66%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite41% · 82751.9%48%–55%
- Flash and Heal31% · 63054.4%51%–58%
- Exhaust and Flash27% · 54250.2%46%–54%
Questions
What do Braum Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Bandlepipes: 5% of 2,023 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.7% win rate.
What skill order do Braum Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 2,023 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Braum Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 41% of 2,023 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.
























