- Win
- 43.6%
- ▼6.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±0.32
- Games
- 18.7k
- a win +23.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 13.2%
- as Support · any role
Briar Support, last 30 days: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 18,672 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 43.7% won
Spells
Ig
54% · 43.1% won
Skills
24% · 42.5% won
Items 5.9% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Lord Dominik's Regards
48.5% won (44.4–52.6) · 569 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards5.9%48.5%44% to 53%
- The Collector › Titanic Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards4.6%47.9%43% to 53%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.0%55.2%50% to 60%
- Hubris › The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King3.5%51.9%47% to 57%
- The Collector › Profane Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards2.1%49.0%42% to 56%
- The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Lord Dominik's Regards1.9%54.8%48% to 62%
- The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Titanic Hydra1.9%46.0%39% to 53%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.8%50.6%43% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E24%42.5%3,910
- ››starts W E QHighest win20%45.9%3,241
- ››starts E W Q13%43.5%2,053
- ››starts Q W E8.8%44.8%1,433
- ››starts E Q W8.7%45.1%1,423
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.5%42.8% won
- Control Ward 3.9%41.1% won
Boots
- No boots 23%41.0% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%44.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win35%44.4% won
- Exhaust + Ignite 4.0%44.1% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.9% | 48.5% | 44.4%–52.6% | 569 |
| The Collector › Titanic Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.6% | 47.9% | 43.3%–52.6% | 440 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.0% | 55.2% | 50.2%–60.1% | 386 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King | 3.5% | 51.9% | 46.6%–57.2% | 337 |
| The Collector › Profane Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.1% | 49.0% | 42.2%–55.8% | 204 |
| The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.9% | 54.8% | 47.7%–61.8% | 186 |
| The Collector › Blade of The Ruined King › Titanic Hydra | 1.9% | 46.0% | 38.9%–53.1% | 185 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 1.8% | 50.6% | 43.1%–58.0% | 170 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 40% | 43.3% | 42.2%–44.4% | 7,412 |
| No boots | 23% | 41.0% | 39.5%–42.4% | 4,386 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 44.3% | 42.5%–46.1% | 2,900 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 12% | 49.8% | 47.7%–51.9% | 2,234 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 3.0% | 45.3% | 41.3%–49.5% | 558 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 43.7% | 42.8%–44.5% | 13,505 |
| Health Potion | 5.5% | 42.8% | 39.5%–46.1% | 860 |
| Control Ward | 3.9% | 41.1% | 37.2%–45.0% | 604 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion | 1.4% | 48.7% | 42.2%–55.2% | 222 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 54% | 43.1% | 42.1%–44.1% | 10,000 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 35% | 44.4% | 43.2%–45.5% | 6,623 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 4.0% | 44.1% | 40.6%–47.7% | 746 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.3% | 40.0% | 35.4%–44.7% | 428 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 24% | 42.5% | 41.0%–44.1% | 3,910 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 20% | 45.9% | 44.2%–47.6% | 3,241 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 13% | 43.5% | 41.3%–45.6% | 2,053 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 8.8% | 44.8% | 42.2%–47.4% | 1,433 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 8.7% | 45.1% | 42.5%–47.6% | 1,423 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 66% | 44.6% | 43.7%–45.5% | 12,242 |
| Titanic Hydra | 24% | 45.2% | 43.7%–46.7% | 4,388 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 23% | 46.0% | 44.5%–47.5% | 4,302 |
| Hubris | 21% | 45.7% | 44.2%–47.3% | 3,875 |
| Black Cleaver | 14% | 49.3% | 47.3%–51.2% | 2,664 |
| Celestial Opposition | 13% | 44.4% | 42.4%–46.4% | 2,421 |
| Death's Dance | 12% | 51.1% | 49.0%–53.2% | 2,156 |
| Profane Hydra | 7.8% | 47.6% | 45.0%–50.1% | 1,451 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.2% | 47.7% | 45.1%–50.4% | 1,337 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 6.3% | 34.8% | 32.2%–37.6% | 1,171 |
Questions
What do Briar Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is The Collector, then Infinity Edge, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 3% of 18,672 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.5% win rate.
What skill order do Briar Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 24% of 16,341 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Briar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 54% of 18,672 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.1% win rate.








































