- Win
- 38.0%
- ▼11.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.20
- ±1.57
- Games
- 816
- a win +25.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 9.0%
- as Support · any role
Briar Support, last 7 days: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 816 games).
Low sample. 816 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×289% · 38.1% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 40.4% won
Skills
27% · 33.8% won
Items 6.2% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Dd
58.3%won14% · 24pick, 24 games - Is
50.2%won11% · 18pick, 18 games - Ga
55.1%won7.1% · 12pick, 12 games
- Ga
73.3%won33% · 15pick, 15 games
34.6% won (19.4–53.8) · 26 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 24% of games · 36.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards6.2%34.6%19% to 54%
- The Collector › Titanic Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards5.5%43.5%26% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E27%33.8%204
- ››starts W E Q19%42.3%142
- ››starts E Q WFew games12%37.8%90
- ››starts E W QFew games12%46.1%89
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.5%37.5%64
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games5.9%36.4% won
Boots
- No boots 25%32.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%39.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 26%32.6% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games4.4%36.1% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.2% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| The Collector › Titanic Hydra › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.5% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 170 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 16% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 14% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 38.3% | 33.4%–43.5% | 355 |
| No boots | 25% | 32.7% | 26.6%–39.4% | 205 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 39.7% | 31.6%–48.4% | 126 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 7.7% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.9% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 38.1% | 34.5%–41.9% | 659 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.9% | 36.4% | 23.8%–51.1% | 44 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 40.4% | 36.3%–44.6% | 535 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 32.6% | 26.7%–39.1% | 215 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 4.4% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 27% | 33.8% | 27.7%–40.6% | 204 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 19% | 42.3% | 34.4%–50.5% | 142 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q WFew games | 12% | 37.8% | 28.5%–48.1% | 90 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 12% | 46.1% | 36.1%–56.4% | 89 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 8.5% | 37.5% | 26.7%–49.8% | 64 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 24% | 36.9% | 30.0%–44.4% | 168 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 17% | 43.1% | 34.5%–52.2% | 116 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 11% | 39.7% | 29.6%–50.8% | 78 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 11% | 46.6% | 35.6%–57.9% | 73 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.6% | 36.5% | 24.8%–50.1% | 52 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 6.5% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 72% | 38.2% | 34.3%–42.2% | 587 |
| Titanic Hydra | 27% | 38.9% | 32.7%–45.5% | 221 |
| Hubris | 25% | 36.0% | 29.7%–42.8% | 203 |
| Black Cleaver | 16% | 49.2% | 40.9%–57.7% | 132 |
| Celestial Opposition | 16% | 38.5% | 30.5%–47.0% | 130 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 13% | 41.5% | 32.6%–51.0% | 106 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 11% | 49.4% | 39.3%–59.6% | 89 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 8.5% | 46.4% | 35.1%–58.0% | 69 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 8.1% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.6% | 40.7% | 28.7%–54.0% | 54 |
Questions
What do Briar Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is The Collector, then Infinity Edge, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 3% of 816 games in Emerald and above, last 7 days, 34.6% win rate.
What skill order do Briar Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 27% of 752 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, last 7 days, 33.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Briar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 816 games in Emerald and above, last 7 days, 40.4% win rate.





































