- Win
- 46.4%
- ▼3.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.38
- Games
- 11.5k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 1.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Camille Jungle, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Ravenous Hydra, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 11,517 games).
Build
Start
Hp
40% · 46.4% won
Spells
Sm
94% · 46.3% won
Skills
47% · 47.4% won
Items 30.7% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Ravenous Hydra
- Death's Dance
- Sg
56.8%won42% · 415pick, 415 games - So
56.8%won22% · 223pick, 223 games - Mo
61.4%won14% · 136pick, 136 games
- Ga
58.6%won42% · 140pick, 140 games - Sg
57.6%won18% · 60pick, 60 games - So
63.4%won9.4% · 31pick, 31 games
54.1% won (52.0–56.2) · 2,105 games
4th: of the 994 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 331 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance31%54.1%52% to 56%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Sterak's Gage7.5%55.3%51% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Spear of Shojin7.5%56.5%52% to 61%
- Profane Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's Dance4.4%54.0%48% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance3.1%56.0%49% to 63%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Maw of Malmortius2.9%53.0%46% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage2.8%56.1%49% to 63%
- Trinity Force › Titanic Hydra › Death's Dance1.5%47.0%38% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W47%47.4%5,273
- ››starts Q W E13%45.9%1,462
- ››starts W Q E9.8%42.1%1,105
- ››starts E Q W9.7%46.5%1,089
- ››starts Q E W4.6%53.4%517
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 18%45.7% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 15%45.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 31%48.3% won
- No boots 15%40.3% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 4.6%51.2% won
- Exhaust + Smite Few games0.5%51.9% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance | 31% | 54.1% | 52.0%–56.2% | 2,105 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Sterak's Gage | 7.5% | 55.3% | 51.0%–59.6% | 517 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Spear of Shojin | 7.5% | 56.5% | 52.1%–60.7% | 512 |
| Profane Hydra › Trinity Force › Death's Dance | 4.4% | 54.0% | 48.4%–59.6% | 298 |
| Trinity Force › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance | 3.1% | 56.0% | 49.2%–62.5% | 209 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Maw of Malmortius | 2.9% | 53.0% | 46.1%–59.9% | 198 |
| Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage | 2.8% | 56.1% | 49.0%–63.0% | 189 |
| Trinity Force › Titanic Hydra › Death's Dance | 1.5% | 47.0% | 37.5%–56.7% | 100 |
| 4th item, of 3,154 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 23% | 56.9% | 53.3%–60.5% | 731 |
| Death's Dance | 19% | 58.6% | 54.6%–62.4% | 606 |
| Spear of Shojin | 14% | 56.7% | 51.9%–61.3% | 427 |
| Guardian Angel | 12% | 63.2% | 58.3%–67.8% | 394 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.9% | 58.8% | 52.9%–64.4% | 279 |
| Sundered Sky | 3.6% | 52.2% | 43.1%–61.2% | 113 |
| 5th item, of 1,028 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 32% | 59.5% | 54.1%–64.6% | 328 |
| Sterak's Gage | 14% | 53.2% | 45.0%–61.1% | 143 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 7.6% | 59.0% | 47.9%–69.2% | 78 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 6.6% | 69.1% | 57.4%–78.8% | 68 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.9% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.4% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| 6th item, of 81 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 30% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 46% | 46.8% | 45.5%–48.2% | 5,270 |
| Mercury's Treads | 31% | 48.3% | 46.6%–49.9% | 3,541 |
| No boots | 15% | 40.3% | 38.0%–42.7% | 1,672 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.4% | 42.7% | 38.5%–47.1% | 501 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.1% | 57.7% | 51.5%–63.7% | 246 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 40% | 46.4% | 45.0%–47.9% | 4,519 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 18% | 45.7% | 43.5%–47.8% | 2,026 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 15% | 45.7% | 43.4%–48.1% | 1,697 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 12% | 45.9% | 43.2%–48.5% | 1,354 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 94% | 46.3% | 45.4%–47.2% | 10,870 |
| Smite + Ignite | 4.6% | 51.2% | 47.0%–55.5% | 525 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.5% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| Smite + TeleportFew games | 0.2% | 29.2% | 14.9%–49.2% | 24 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 47% | 47.4% | 46.0%–48.7% | 5,273 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 13% | 45.9% | 43.4%–48.5% | 1,462 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 9.8% | 42.1% | 39.2%–45.0% | 1,105 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 9.7% | 46.5% | 43.5%–49.4% | 1,089 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.6% | 53.4% | 49.1%–57.6% | 517 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 48.9% | 47.5%–50.3% | 4,827 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 46.3% | 43.5%–49.1% | 1,253 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 49.2% | 46.2%–52.2% | 1,070 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.0% | 43.0% | 39.8%–46.1% | 957 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 50.2% | 43.4%–57.1% | 201 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.9% | 43.4% | 36.7%–50.4% | 198 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 19% | 55.2% | 53.1%–57.3% | 2,171 |
| Spear of Shojin | 17% | 53.8% | 51.6%–56.0% | 1,909 |
| Profane Hydra | 10% | 46.6% | 43.8%–49.4% | 1,183 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.8% | 61.7% | 58.7%–64.6% | 1,015 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.4% | 54.1% | 50.8%–57.5% | 846 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.4% | 49.9% | 46.3%–53.5% | 732 |
| Titanic Hydra | 5.6% | 48.0% | 44.2%–51.8% | 648 |
| Eclipse | 2.1% | 48.3% | 42.1%–54.6% | 240 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.7% | 48.0% | 41.1%–54.9% | 198 |
Questions
What do Camille Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Ravenous Hydra, then Death's Dance: 18% of 11,517 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.1% win rate.
What skill order do Camille Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 47% of 11,241 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Camille Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 94% of 11,517 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.












































