- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.08
- Games
- 249.4k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 1.1%
- as Mid · any role
Cassiopeia Mid, last 30 days: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 249,398 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 88%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 79% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 3 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 97% | 46.5% | 46.3–46.7% |
| Transcendence | 84% | 46.1% | 45.9–46.3% |
| Scorch | 76% | 46.3% | 46.1–46.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 65% | 46.6% | 46.4–46.9% |
| Celerity | 13% | 49.3% | 48.7–49.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 13% | 44.9% | 44.4–45.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 3.3% | 48.2% | 47.1–49.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.6% | 49.5% | 46.9–52.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.5% | 45.7% | 42.8–48.6% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 0.3% | 44.2% | 40.7–47.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.2% | 44.1% | 40.0–48.3% |
| Waterwalking | 0.2% | 44.4% | 40.3–48.7% |
| Summon Aery | <0.1% | 44.9% | 37.8–52.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 88% | 46.2% | 46.0–46.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 58% | 45.5% | 45.3–45.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 32% | 47.7% | 47.3–48.0% |
| Conqueror | 21% | 47.3% | 46.9–47.8% |
| Last Stand | 20% | 47.3% | 46.9–47.7% |
| Cut Down | 12% | 48.8% | 48.2–49.3% |
| Triumph | 0.8% | 44.5% | 42.3–46.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.5% | 46.9% | 44.1–49.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.3% | 41.4% | 37.8–45.1% |
| Absorb Life | 0.1% | 43.2% | 37.4–49.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | <0.1% | 37.0% | 30.9–43.6% |
| Press the Attack | <0.1% | 37.5% | 29.6–46.1% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 38.7% | 28.5–50.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 2.9% | 50.7% | 49.6–51.9% |
| Overgrowth | 2.3% | 49.0% | 47.7–50.2% |
| Unflinching | 1.1% | 51.7% | 49.8–53.6% |
| Second Wind | 0.6% | 47.7% | 45.0–50.3% |
| Conditioning | 0.4% | 45.8% | 42.8–48.9% |
| Revitalize | 0.4% | 48.6% | 45.3–51.8% |
| Demolish | 0.1% | 43.3% | 37.3–49.4% |
| Shield Bash | <0.1% | 41.5% | 33.1–50.3% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 47.6% | 37.1–58.2% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | <0.1% | 35.6% | 24.6–48.3% |
| AftershockFew games | <0.1% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Cassiopeia Mid players take on all servers?
Deathfire Touch, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 62% of 249,398 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Cassiopeia Mid players use?
Conqueror with Sorcery: 20% of 249,398 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Cassiopeia Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 79% of 249,398 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.9% win rate.








































