- Win
- 44.3%
- ▼5.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±1.68
- Games
- 783
- a win +25.7 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 7.7%
- as Support · any role
Cho'Gath Support, last 7 days: Hextech Rocketbelt, Heartsteel, Dead Man's Plate; Hail of Blades + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 783 games).
Low sample. 783 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×291% · 44.8% won
Spells
Ig
48% · 44.4% won
Skills
23% · 44.5% won
Items 4.8% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Heartsteel
- Dead Man's Plate
- Th
47.6%won16% · 15pick, 15 games - Ro
46.6%won13% · 12pick, 12 games
26.7% won (10.9–52.0) · 15 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 17% of games · 43.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W23%44.5%164
- ››starts Q E W14%40.4%104
- ››starts E Q WFew games13%45.6%90
- ››starts Q E WFew games10%54.1%74
- ››starts Q W EFew games8.1%48.3%58
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.2%37.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 26%43.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 19%47.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 39%42.4% won
- Flash + Heal Few games11%51.8% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 36% | 45.2% | 39.5%–51.1% | 283 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 26% | 43.6% | 37.0%–50.5% | 204 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 47.4% | 39.6%–55.3% | 152 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 9.3% | 49.3% | 38.2%–60.5% | 73 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.1% | 30.2% | 20.2%–42.4% | 63 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 44.8% | 41.1%–48.5% | 699 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.2% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 48% | 44.4% | 39.4%–49.4% | 372 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 39% | 42.4% | 37.0%–47.9% | 307 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 11% | 51.8% | 41.2%–62.2% | 83 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 23% | 44.5% | 37.1%–52.2% | 164 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 14% | 40.4% | 31.5%–50.0% | 104 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 13% | 45.6% | 35.7%–55.8% | 90 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E WFew games | 10% | 54.1% | 42.8%–64.9% | 74 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 8.1% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 17% | 43.1% | 34.2%–52.5% | 109 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 10% | 41.2% | 30.3%–53.0% | 68 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 9.3% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 8.2% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.6% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.9% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 33% | 41.2% | 35.3%–47.3% | 255 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 30% | 47.5% | 41.2%–53.8% | 238 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 18% | 44.4% | 36.4%–52.6% | 142 |
| Thornmail | 17% | 47.7% | 39.4%–56.2% | 132 |
| Bloodsong | 15% | 47.9% | 39.1%–56.8% | 119 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 12% | 47.9% | 38.2%–57.8% | 96 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 10% | 45.7% | 35.3%–56.5% | 81 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 9.6% | 50.7% | 39.6%–61.7% | 75 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 7.4% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 6.8% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
Questions
What do Cho'Gath Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Heartsteel, then Dead Man's Plate: 2% of 783 games in Diamond and above, last 7 days, 26.7% win rate.
What skill order do Cho'Gath Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 23% of 720 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, last 7 days, 44.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Cho'Gath Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 48% of 783 games in Diamond and above, last 7 days, 44.4% win rate.




































