- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.43
- Games
- 8,299
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 17.1%
- as Mid · any role
Darius Mid, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Dead Man's Plate, Death's Dance; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,299 games).
Build
Start
Hp
58% · 51.9% won
Spells
Gh
63% · 50.8% won
Skills
30% · 50.7% won
Items 8.1% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Dead Man's Plate
- Death's Dance
- Dd
55.6% won19% pick - Sg
60.4% won17% pick - Fo
51.7% won14% pick
- Dd
56.2% won16% pick - Sg
56.2% won13% pick - Fo
50.0% won9.1% pick
61.5% won (56.5–66.2) · 379 games
Skill path 27% of games · 51.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Death's Dance8.1%61.5%56% to 66%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage7.8%56.8%52% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Force of Nature › Dead Man's Plate4.5%56.6%50% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature4.5%49.1%42% to 56%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate3.8%45.2%38% to 53%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Stridebreaker3.3%56.6%49% to 64%
- Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage2.1%51.6%42% to 61%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Force of Nature1.9%61.1%51% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E30%50.7%2,201
- ››starts Q E W17%53.3%1,279
- ››starts W E Q14%53.3%1,044
- ››starts Q W E13%53.9%923
- ››starts W Q E5.2%47.6%378
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 27%48.3% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 9.1%50.1% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 35%53.6% won
- Swiftmarch Highest win20%55.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 25%50.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 6.7%53.1% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Death's Dance | 8.1% | 61.5% | 56.5%–66.2% | 379 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage | 7.8% | 56.8% | 51.6%–61.8% | 363 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Force of Nature › Dead Man's Plate | 4.5% | 56.6% | 49.9%–63.1% | 212 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature | 4.5% | 49.1% | 42.4%–55.8% | 210 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate | 3.8% | 45.2% | 38.1%–52.6% | 177 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Dead Man's Plate › Stridebreaker | 3.3% | 56.6% | 48.6%–64.2% | 152 |
| Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.1% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.2% | 97 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Stridebreaker › Force of NatureFew games | 1.9% | 61.1% | 50.8%–70.5% | 90 |
| 4th item, of 2,291 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 19% | 55.6% | 50.9%–60.1% | 441 |
| Sterak's Gage | 17% | 60.4% | 55.4%–65.2% | 379 |
| Force of Nature | 14% | 51.7% | 46.2%–57.2% | 315 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 8.8% | 58.2% | 51.3%–64.8% | 201 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.2% | 49.2% | 40.4%–58.0% | 120 |
| Thornmail | 4.7% | 52.8% | 43.4%–61.9% | 108 |
| 5th item, of 817 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 16% | 56.2% | 47.6%–64.4% | 130 |
| Sterak's Gage | 13% | 56.2% | 46.7%–65.3% | 105 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 9.1% | 50.0% | 38.9%–61.1% | 74 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.3% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.4% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.5% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 37% | 47.3% | 45.6%–49.1% | 3,107 |
| Armored Advance | 35% | 53.6% | 51.8%–55.4% | 2,881 |
| Swiftmarch | 20% | 55.0% | 52.6%–57.4% | 1,645 |
| No boots | 3.2% | 36.2% | 30.7%–42.1% | 268 |
| Immortal Path | 1.7% | 52.1% | 43.9%–60.3% | 140 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 58% | 51.9% | 50.4%–53.4% | 4,300 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 27% | 48.3% | 46.2%–50.5% | 2,041 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 9.1% | 50.1% | 46.3%–53.8% | 679 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.1% | 47.1% | 36.8%–57.6% | 85 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 63% | 50.8% | 49.5%–52.2% | 5,225 |
| Flash + Ignite | 25% | 50.1% | 48.0%–52.2% | 2,106 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.7% | 53.1% | 48.9%–57.2% | 552 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 2.1% | 46.0% | 38.7%–53.4% | 174 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 30% | 50.7% | 48.7%–52.8% | 2,201 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 17% | 53.3% | 50.6%–56.0% | 1,279 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 14% | 53.3% | 50.2%–56.3% | 1,044 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 13% | 53.9% | 50.6%–57.0% | 923 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 5.2% | 47.6% | 42.6%–52.7% | 378 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 27% | 51.8% | 49.6%–54.1% | 1,884 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 54.9% | 52.0%–57.8% | 1,124 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 52.9% | 49.6%–56.2% | 883 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 54.5% | 51.1%–57.8% | 843 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.8% | 50.0% | 43.2%–56.8% | 202 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 52.9% | 45.8%–60.0% | 187 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stridebreaker | 35% | 51.7% | 49.8%–53.5% | 2,881 |
| Sterak's Gage | 25% | 56.5% | 54.4%–58.6% | 2,086 |
| Force of Nature | 24% | 52.5% | 50.3%–54.7% | 1,959 |
| Trinity Force | 12% | 50.2% | 47.2%–53.3% | 1,013 |
| Spear of Shojin | 11% | 56.1% | 52.9%–59.3% | 916 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.1% | 54.4% | 50.6%–58.1% | 675 |
| The Collector | 5.2% | 50.5% | 45.8%–55.2% | 428 |
| Thornmail | 4.8% | 50.0% | 45.1%–54.9% | 398 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.5% | 47.3% | 42.3%–52.4% | 370 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 2.4% | 56.9% | 49.9%–63.6% | 197 |
Questions
What do Darius Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Dead Man's Plate, then Death's Dance: 5% of 8,299 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 61.5% win rate.
What skill order do Darius Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 30% of 7,336 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Darius Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 63% of 8,299 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.8% win rate.















































