- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.42
- Games
- 8,696
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 17.4%
- as Mid · any role
Darius Mid, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Force of Nature, Dead Man's Plate; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,696 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 94%Flex Adaptive force 94%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 81% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 90% | 50.4% | 49.3–51.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 72% | 50.8% | 49.6–52.1% |
| Last Stand | 52% | 50.2% | 48.7–51.7% |
| Conqueror | 52% | 50.2% | 48.7–51.6% |
| Legend: Haste | 18% | 47.6% | 45.1–50.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.6% | 50.2% | 44.6–55.7% |
| Cut Down | 1.8% | 51.0% | 43.2–58.7% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.9% | 54.3% | 43.5–64.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.9% | 51.4% | 40.2–62.4% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.8% | 57.8% | 46.2–68.6% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.7% | 60.3% | 48.0–71.5% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.5% | 59.1% | 44.4–72.3% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.5% | 45.2% | 31.2–60.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celerity | 73% | 51.1% | 49.9–52.3% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 43% | 50.7% | 49.1–52.3% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 42% | 50.7% | 49.1–52.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 41% | 50.9% | 49.2–52.5% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 31% | 51.6% | 49.7–53.5% |
| Scorch | 1.9% | 45.3% | 37.9–53.1% |
| Waterwalking | 1.6% | 54.0% | 45.7–62.0% |
| Transcendence | 1.2% | 50.0% | 40.7–59.3% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 0.4% | 47.1% | 31.5–63.3% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 0.3% | 54.6% | 34.7–73.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 20% | 48.3% | 46.0–50.7% |
| Unflinching | 18% | 47.8% | 45.3–50.2% |
| Overgrowth | 3.4% | 51.4% | 45.7–57.0% |
| Second Wind | 3.1% | 54.6% | 48.7–60.4% |
| Revitalize | 2.3% | 55.0% | 48.1–61.7% |
| Demolish | 1.9% | 51.5% | 43.9–59.1% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.7% | 49.2% | 36.8–61.6% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.4% | 59.5% | 43.5–73.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Darius Mid players take on all servers?
Stormraider's Surge, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 38% of 8,696 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Darius Mid players use?
Conqueror with Sorcery: 30% of 8,696 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Darius Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 81% of 8,696 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.2% win rate.


































