- Win
- 43.2%
- ▼6.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.35
- Games
- 15.9k
- a win +24.7 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 17.1%
- as Support · any role
Darius Support, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Dead Man's Plate, Black Cleaver; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 15,852 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 82%Flex Adaptive force 88%Defense Health scaling 73%Set taken in 64% of games
Every rune with its win rate60 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celerity | 71% | 43.4% | 42.5–44.4% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 55% | 43.7% | 42.7–44.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 37% | 44.6% | 43.3–45.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 34% | 44.1% | 42.7–45.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 17% | 42.5% | 40.6–44.3% |
| Waterwalking | 3.0% | 51.3% | 46.8–55.7% |
| Scorch | 2.5% | 43.9% | 39.1–48.8% |
| Transcendence | 1.7% | 44.5% | 38.8–50.4% |
| Manaflow Band | 0.7% | 37.4% | 29.1–46.5% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.3% | 38.0% | 25.9–51.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 0.3% | 36.0% | 24.1–49.9% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.1% | 19.1% | 7.7–40.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 63% | 42.9% | 41.9–43.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 48% | 43.1% | 41.9–44.2% |
| Last Stand | 31% | 41.9% | 40.5–43.2% |
| Conqueror | 31% | 41.6% | 40.3–43.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 14% | 41.7% | 39.6–43.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.9% | 41.6% | 37.8–45.5% |
| Cut Down | 2.1% | 46.5% | 41.1–51.9% |
| Press the Attack | 0.9% | 39.6% | 32.1–47.6% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.8% | 42.1% | 34.1–50.6% |
| Presence of Mind | 0.7% | 38.7% | 30.0–48.2% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.5% | 35.7% | 26.3–46.4% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.4% | 45.6% | 34.3–57.3% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.4% | 50.7% | 39.1–62.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Flashtraption | 26% | 43.6% | 42.0–45.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 20% | 43.1% | 41.4–44.8% |
| Glacial Augment | 20% | 42.9% | 41.2–44.6% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 12% | 42.3% | 40.2–44.5% |
| Cosmic Insight | 9.0% | 43.7% | 41.1–46.3% |
| Approach Velocity | 7.4% | 45.7% | 42.9–48.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.2% | 48.0% | 42.7–53.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.5% | 45.0% | 38.7–51.5% |
| Cash Back | 1.4% | 41.4% | 35.2–47.9% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.8% | 42.8% | 34.6–51.3% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.3% | 58.5% | 45.1–70.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 16% | 41.6% | 39.7–43.5% |
| Unflinching | 14% | 41.8% | 39.7–43.9% |
| Overgrowth | 3.4% | 45.1% | 40.9–49.3% |
| Second Wind | 2.6% | 44.9% | 40.1–49.7% |
| Revitalize | 2.1% | 39.1% | 34.0–44.4% |
| Demolish | 2.0% | 45.2% | 39.8–50.7% |
| Font of Life | 1.7% | 44.5% | 38.6–50.5% |
| Conditioning | 1.1% | 43.7% | 36.6–50.9% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 1.0% | 44.6% | 37.0–52.4% |
| Aftershock | 1.0% | 49.3% | 41.4–57.3% |
| GuardianFew games | 0.3% | 46.5% | 32.5–61.1% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.3% | 39.0% | 25.7–54.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of Blades | 6.5% | 44.1% | 41.1–47.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 5.4% | 43.7% | 40.5–47.1% |
| Relentless Hunter | 4.2% | 43.5% | 39.8–47.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.3% | 42.1% | 37.9–46.3% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.0% | 42.5% | 38.1–47.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.8% | 46.6% | 42.1–51.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.5% | 47.1% | 42.3–52.0% |
| Deep Ward | 2.5% | 45.4% | 40.6–50.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 2.2% | 48.9% | 43.6–54.1% |
| Sudden Impact | 1.3% | 35.5% | 29.2–42.3% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.6% | 44.3% | 34.8–54.2% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.4% | 44.1% | 32.2–56.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Darius Support players take on all servers?
Stormraider's Surge, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 28% of 15,852 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Darius Support players use?
Glacial Augment with Sorcery: 18% of 15,852 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Darius Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 64% of 15,852 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.































































