- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.37
- Games
- 15.1k
- a win +25.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Ekko Support, last 14 days: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 15,103 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.8% won
Spells
Ig
82% · 46.9% won
Skills
66% · 47.1% won
Items 6.3% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
48.6%won42% · 68pick, 68 games - Vs
51.7%won21% · 34pick, 34 games - St
51.8%won16% · 26pick, 26 games
- St
45.7%won26% · 11pick, 11 games - Vs
48.1%won24% · 10pick, 10 games - Zh
48.1%won19% · 8pick, 8 games
51.9% won (47.1–56.7) · 412 games
4th: of the 163 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 42 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 46.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.3%51.9%47% to 57%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.1%48.3%43% to 53%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Stormsurge5.5%47.5%42% to 53%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%45.5%38% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap2.5%57.9%50% to 65%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame2.5%50.9%43% to 58%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.1%49.6%41% to 58%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Stormsurge2.0%55.3%47% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%47.1%9,480
- ››starts E Q W12%47.5%1,686
- ››starts Q E W3.5%48.6%494
- ››starts Q W E3.0%46.6%423
- ››starts W E Q2.6%43.5%370
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.7%46.8% won
- Control Ward 2.8%50.6% won
Boots
- No boots 10%41.0% won
- Mercury's Treads 7.7%49.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 10%47.6% won
- Flash + Teleport 2.3%44.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.3% | 51.9% | 47.1%–56.7% | 412 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.1% | 48.3% | 43.4%–53.1% | 402 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 5.5% | 47.5% | 42.4%–52.7% | 364 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 45.5% | 38.5%–52.6% | 187 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.5% | 57.9% | 50.3%–65.2% | 164 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame | 2.5% | 50.9% | 43.3%–58.5% | 163 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 49.6% | 41.3%–58.0% | 135 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 2.0% | 55.3% | 46.8%–63.5% | 132 |
| 4th item, of 2,208 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 50.6% | 46.3%–54.8% | 526 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 46.3% | 41.5%–51.2% | 408 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 56.7% | 50.3%–62.8% | 240 |
| Shadowflame | 10% | 44.8% | 38.5%–51.4% | 223 |
| Void Staff | 7.0% | 45.5% | 37.8%–53.3% | 154 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.9% | 44.2% | 34.2%–54.7% | 86 |
| 5th item, of 444 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 44.3% | 35.4%–53.4% | 113 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.0% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.3% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 47.3% | 46.4%–48.3% | 10,200 |
| No boots | 10% | 41.0% | 38.6%–43.5% | 1,575 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.7% | 49.4% | 46.5%–52.2% | 1,157 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.8% | 46.1% | 43.1%–49.2% | 1,028 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.4% | 48.3% | 44.0%–52.6% | 514 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.8% | 45.9%–47.7% | 12,740 |
| Health Potion | 4.7% | 46.8% | 43.1%–50.6% | 664 |
| Control Ward | 2.8% | 50.6% | 45.8%–55.5% | 401 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.5% | 35.1% | 25.4%–46.2% | 77 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 82% | 46.9% | 46.0%–47.8% | 12,428 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 47.6% | 45.1%–50.1% | 1,522 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.3% | 44.4% | 39.2%–49.7% | 340 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.2% | 47.9% | 42.5%–53.3% | 328 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 66% | 47.1% | 46.1%–48.1% | 9,480 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 12% | 47.5% | 45.1%–49.9% | 1,686 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.5% | 48.6% | 44.2%–53.0% | 494 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.0% | 46.6% | 41.9%–51.3% | 423 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 2.6% | 43.5% | 38.6%–48.6% | 370 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 57% | 46.9% | 45.7%–48.0% | 7,532 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 49.5% | 46.8%–52.2% | 1,332 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 49.5% | 44.1%–55.0% | 317 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 44.0% | 38.5%–49.7% | 300 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.4% | 57.0% | 49.8%–63.9% | 186 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.3% | 46.9% | 39.6%–54.2% | 175 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 59% | 46.6% | 45.6%–47.6% | 8,968 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 33% | 46.5% | 45.1%–47.8% | 4,992 |
| Stormsurge | 27% | 48.0% | 46.5%–49.5% | 4,116 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 49.5% | 47.9%–51.2% | 3,514 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 47.8% | 46.1%–49.4% | 3,481 |
| Lich Bane | 16% | 48.1% | 46.2%–50.1% | 2,445 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 5.2% | 47.3% | 43.9%–50.8% | 784 |
| Bloodsong | 4.5% | 45.7% | 42.0%–49.4% | 685 |
| Luden's Echo | 4.5% | 48.1% | 44.3%–51.8% | 678 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.8% | 72.4% | 68.7%–75.9% | 577 |
Questions
What do Ekko Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 3% of 15,103 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.9% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 14,281 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 15,103 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.9% win rate.












































