- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.81
- Games
- 2,499
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.46 · 2.5%
- as Mid · any role
Gangplank Mid on EUNE, patch 26.20: Deathfire Touch + Precision (each the most played of 2,499 games).
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
91% · 48.9% won
BootsCrimson Lucidity33% · 50.0% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Boots
Crimson Lucidity33% · 50.0% won · 824 games
- Immortal Path 27%51.9% won
- Swiftmarch 14%49.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite91% · 48.9% won · 2,270 games
- Flash + Teleport 7.2%43.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.2%54.8% won
Every option as a table18 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 33% | 50.0% | 46.6%–53.4% | 824 |
| Immortal Path | 27% | 51.9% | 48.1%–55.6% | 669 |
| Swiftmarch | 14% | 49.7% | 44.6%–54.9% | 362 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 35.4% | 29.0%–42.4% | 192 |
| Armored Advance | 6.9% | 41.3% | 34.2%–48.8% | 172 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 48.9% | 46.9%–51.0% | 2,270 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.2% | 43.3% | 36.3%–50.6% | 180 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.2% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Essence Reaver | 94% | 48.7% | 46.7%–50.8% | 2,341 |
| The Collector | 71% | 49.4% | 47.1%–51.7% | 1,773 |
| Infinity Edge | 51% | 54.3% | 51.6%–57.1% | 1,279 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 45% | 53.4% | 50.4%–56.3% | 1,128 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 17% | 50.8% | 46.1%–55.5% | 435 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 16% | 59.9% | 55.0%–64.6% | 399 |
| Hubris | 9.8% | 51.2% | 45.0%–57.4% | 246 |
| Mortal Reminder | 7.2% | 53.1% | 45.8%–60.2% | 179 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.9% | 44.7% | 36.2%–53.5% | 123 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.6% | 48.3% | 39.3%–57.3% | 114 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Gangplank Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 2,499 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.

























