- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.61
- Games
- 4,705
- a win +22.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.39 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 8.6% of games with a core · 53.4% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- S
54.7%won20% · 19pick, 19 games - Z
55.9%won15% · 14pick, 14 games - T
52.8%won13% · 12pick, 12 games
- G
53.3%won11% · 22pick, 22 games - T
55.4%won6.1% · 12pick, 12 games - S
58.9%won5.1% · 10pick, 10 games
53.4% won (46.8–59.9) · 219 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
92% · 48.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
49% · 47.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
58% · 48.7% won
or E
F
36%
Skills · max
53% · 47.8% won
or ›› 5.6%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 26%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Morgana55.6%+4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest151 · met 3.2%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Miss Fortune618 games51.5%
- Kai'Sa303 games47.5%
- Jhin297 games46.5%
Most played
- Miss Fortune618 games51.5%
- Caitlyn339 games43.1%
- Kai'Sa303 games47.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron101 games, small sample | 101 | 38.6% | +23.1 | −18.2 | −2.20rank +0.52, ±4.18, the 95% range, over 101 games |
| Bronze385 games | 385 | 46.8% | +22.2 | −17.0 | +1.50rank +2.70, ±2.08, the 95% range, over 385 games |
| Silver682 games | 682 | 48.1% | +22.2 | −17.4 | +1.80rank +2.43, ±1.56, the 95% range, over 682 games |
| Gold1,091 games | 1,091 | 50.5% | +22.0 | −17.8 | +2.30rank +2.26, ±1.23, the 95% range, over 1,091 games |
| Platinum1,090 games | 1,090 | 48.4% | +21.5 | −18.1 | +1.20rank +1.80, ±1.22, the 95% range, over 1,090 games |
| Emerald729 games | 729 | 47.1% | +21.2 | −18.1 | +0.70rank +1.44, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 729 games |
| Diamond388 games | 388 | 42.5% | +21.4 | −18.0 | −1.10rank +1.95, ±2.01, the 95% range, over 388 games |
| Master122 games, small sample | 122 | 48.4% | +32.0 | −27.5 | +1.30rank +2.21, ±5.51, the 95% range, over 122 games |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank −0.21 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.30 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 48.3%, 45% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 1.4% | +1.20, ±1.60, the 95% range, over 671 games | 689 |
| 26.21 | 47.7%, 46% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 1.2% | +1.30, ±0.62, the 95% range, over 4,403 games | 4,509 |
| 26.20 | 46.7%, 44% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.9% | +1.30, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,115 games | 1,148 |
Questions
Is Jarvan IV Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.8% won over 4,705 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
How much LP does Jarvan IV Support net a game?
+1.20 LP a game (±0.61) in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.03.
Who does Jarvan IV Support win most with?
Kayn Jungle: the pair won 54.2% of 253 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
Does Jarvan IV Support win more in short or long games?
Jarvan IV Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 47.7% in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.




















































