- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.10
- Games
- 173.3k
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 14.3 · 14.1%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 30.7% of games with a core · 51.9% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
52.5%won47% · 2.7kpick, 2,682 games - M
52.3%won23% · 1.3kpick, 1,332 games - Z
48.3%won19% · 1.1kpick, 1,110 games
- R
48.1%won29% · 274pick, 274 games - Z
45.1%won19% · 180pick, 180 games - V
51.1%won17% · 163pick, 163 games
51.9% won (51.2–52.6) · 18,729 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 50.1% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
85% · 50.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
53% · 49.1% won
or F
H
30%
Skills · max
54% · 50.1% won
or ›› 5.1%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Nunu & Willump64.0%+4.8 points against what the two win rates suggest150 · met 0.1%
- Senna52.4%+3.5 points against what the two win rates suggest5,155 · met 3.0%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver12th of 36
Gold and Platinum24th of 37
Emerald and Diamond27th of 35
Master+27th of 36
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Rammus2,836 games54.3%+0.5
- Kog'Maw1,622 games54.8%
- Amumu5,327 games53.5%−0.5
Most played
- Caitlyn24,979 games49.5%
- Miss Fortune20,566 games50.6%
- Jhin16,495 games51.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron11,413 games | 11,413 | 49.6% | +21.3 | −17.6 | +1.70rank +0.53, ±0.38, the 95% range, over 11,413 games |
| Bronze33,594 games | 33,594 | 50.1% | +22.7 | −16.5 | +3.30rank +2.64, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 33,594 games |
| Silver40,771 games | 40,771 | 50.0% | +22.6 | −17.1 | +2.90rank +2.44, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 40,771 games |
| Gold38,231 games | 38,231 | 50.4% | +22.3 | −17.5 | +2.70rank +2.19, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 38,231 games |
| Platinum25,788 games | 25,788 | 49.0% | +22.0 | −17.9 | +1.90rank +1.82, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 25,788 games |
| Emerald12,917 games | 12,917 | 48.6% | +21.8 | −18.3 | +1.40rank +1.44, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 12,917 games |
| Diamond3,902 games | 3,902 | 49.0% | +22.4 | −17.8 | +2.10rank +1.94, ±0.66, the 95% range, over 3,902 games |
| Master1,086 games | 1,086 | 48.1% | +33.3 | −27.9 | +2.10rank +2.31, ±1.90, the 95% range, over 1,086 games |
| Grandmaster10 games, small sample | 10 | 60.0% | +45.0 | −32.3 | +14.10rank −0.68, ±25.49, the 95% range, over 10 games |
| Challenger8 games, small sample | 8 | 37.5% | +41.7 | −35.0 | −6.30rank −0.89, ±28.01, the 95% range, over 8 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.6%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 14.3% | 14.1% | +2.50, ±0.10, the 95% range, over 167,622 games | 173,217 |
| 26.20 | 49.7%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 14.5% | 13.8% | +2.60, ±0.15, the 95% range, over 75,315 games | 78,720 |
Questions
Is Lux Support good right now?
Grade B, 19th of 38 Support picks: 49.6% won over 173,316 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
How much LP does Lux Support net a game?
+2.50 LP a game (±0.10) in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Lux Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days are Twitch (49.8%), Ashe (49.5%).
Who does Lux Support win most with?
Veigar Bot: the pair won 54.7% of 2,145 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
Does Lux Support win more in short or long games?
Lux Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 55.1% in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.

























































