Lux
Support65%Mid28%Bot6%
11th of 41 Support
Win rate50.5%+0.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.50±0.24 · Support +2.33
Games28,508Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate12.0%as Support
Ban rate14.4%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (A), weak in Master+ (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Camille136 games64.7%+4.6 pts
- Alistar415 games53.5%+3.6 pts
Worst against
- Xerath564 games45.0%−3.9 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
St
Sh
- 51.6%8% played
- Highest win
- Le
St
Zh
- 55.6%2% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 51.1%82% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 50.8%85% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 50.3%47% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination- 50.8%61% played
- Highest win

Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision- 53.4%3% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.4%81% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts E·Q·W
- 50.9%57% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,770 games, small sample | 1,770 | 50.6% | +20.8 | −17.8 | +1.80±0.94 |
| Bronze5,077 games | 5,077 | 50.7% | +21.9 | −16.6 | +2.90±0.56 |
| Silver6,489 games | 6,489 | 50.9% | +21.8 | −17.3 | +2.80±0.50 |
| Gold6,168 games | 6,168 | 50.8% | +21.7 | −17.6 | +2.50±0.51 |
| Platinum4,434 games | 4,434 | 50.6% | +21.4 | −18.1 | +2.00±0.60 |
| Emerald2,500 games, small sample | 2,500 | 52.1% | +21.6 | −18.4 | +2.60±0.81 |
| Diamond735 games, small sample | 735 | 48.5% | +22.4 | −17.4 | +2.10±1.52 |
| Master203 games, small sample | 203 | 41.7% | +34.6 | −28.0 | −1.80±4.44 |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +37.8 | −31.0 | −0.40±24.32 |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +30.0 | −31.0 | −0.50±59.78 |




