Lux Support build

Support65%Mid29%Bot6%

10th of 41 Support

Win rate50.6%+0.6 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.50±0.24 · Support +2.33
Games30,617Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate12.0%as Support
Ban rate14.4%any role

How we measure

Lux Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (8% of 30,617 games), Flash and Ignite.

Core items

Core items: the first three finished items in the order bought, with their win rate
ItemsPickedGames Win rate
LeStShLuden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame7.9%2,42451.6%50% to 54%
LeStZhLuden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass2.3%71254.9%51% to 59%
LeStMaLuden's Echo · Stormsurge · Malignance2.2%66852.4%49% to 56%
LeShStLuden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge1.7%50450.4%46% to 55%
LeMaStLuden's Echo · Malignance · Stormsurge1.6%49649.6%45% to 54%
LeMaShLuden's Echo · Malignance · Shadowflame1.6%48250.0%46% to 54%
LeShZhLuden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass1.3%39148.9%44% to 54%
MaStShMalignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame1.2%37953.0%48% to 58%

Skill order

MaxStarts
Lux's most played skill order as Support
Ability123456789101112131415161718
Q29101213
W314151718
E14578
R61116
  1. Max E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 57% · 17,52951.1%50%–52%
  2. Max E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 16% · 5,01750.2%49%–52%
  3. Max E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 6.4% · 1,97050.9%49%–53%
  4. Max E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 2.9% · 87952.0%49%–55%
  5. Max E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 2.6% · 80557.0%54%–60%

Other finished items

Finished items in the final inventory, outside the most played core
ItemIn inventoryGames Win rate
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold90%27,43850.9%50% to 52%
Malignance2,700 gold31%9,49050.5%49% to 51%
Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold12%3,62750.0%48% to 52%
Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold8.3%2,55355.3%53% to 57%
Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold4.4%1,33871.6%69% to 74%
Morellonomicon2,850 gold4.2%1,28547.8%45% to 51%
Void Staff3,000 gold2.6%80352.1%49% to 55%
Dream Maker400 gold2.3%69548.8%45% to 52%
Imperial Mandate2,400 gold2.2%67648.5%45% to 52%
Horizon Focus2,700 gold2.0%59653.2%49% to 57%

Starting items

  1. 2 × Health Potion85% · 26,05850.9%50%–52%
  2. Control Ward4.2% · 1,29050.0%47%–53%
  3. Health Potion3.2% · 98950.0%47%–53%
  4. 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.5% · 15348.4%41%–56%

Boots

  1. Sorcerer's Shoes82% · 24,99551.1%51%–52%
  2. No boots8.2% · 2,52345.1%43%–47%
  3. Ionian Boots of Lucidity7.9% · 2,43251.6%50%–54%
  4. Boots of Swiftness1.4% · 42147.5%43%–52%
  5. Mercury's Treads0.4% · 13444.8%37%–53%

Summoner spells

  1. Flash and Ignite47% · 14,33150.3%50%–51%
  2. Flash and Heal35% · 10,77050.7%50%–52%
  3. Exhaust and Flash13% · 3,85651.3%50%–53%
  4. Flash and Teleport2.7% · 83151.6%48%–55%

Questions

What do Lux Support players build first on NA?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 8% of 30,617 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.6% win rate.

What skill order do Lux Support players use?

Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 57% of 30,617 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lux Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 47% of 30,617 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.3% win rate.