Lux Support build
Support70%Mid28%
10th of 13 Support
Win rate49.8%−0.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.70±0.65 · Support +3.13
Games4,431Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate9.8%as Support
Ban rate6.9%any role
Lux Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (5% of 4,431 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 4.9% | 217 | 52.5%46% to 59% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.6% | 116 | 46.6%38% to 56% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.9% | 82 | 51.2%41% to 62% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.5% | 66 | 51.5%40% to 63% |
Le St Ma Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Malignance | 1.1% | 48 | 41.7%29% to 56% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.9% | 41 | 48.8%34% to 64% |
Le Ma Sh Luden's Echo · Malignance · Shadowflame | 0.9% | 38 | 50.0%35% to 65% |
Le Ma St Luden's Echo · Malignance · Stormsurge | 0.8% | 37 | 43.2%29% to 59% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 57% · 2,51750.6%49%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 16% · 71248.6%45%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 6.6% · 29247.3%42%–53%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 3.5% · 15356.2%48%–64%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.6% · 11649.1%40%–58%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 89% | 3,926 | 49.5%48% to 51% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 24% | 1,077 | 50.8%48% to 54% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 15% | 659 | 53.1%49% to 57% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 6.7% | 295 | 54.9%49% to 60% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 5.3% | 233 | 52.8%46% to 59% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 5.2% | 231 | 73.2%67% to 78% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 4.4% | 196 | 49.5%43% to 56% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 3.3% | 145 | 55.9%48% to 64% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 3.0% | 131 | 55.0%46% to 63% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 2.9% | 130 | 36.2%28% to 45% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion91% · 4,01450.0%48%–52%
- Health Potion2.4% · 10848.2%39%–57%
- Control Ward2.3% · 10355.3%46%–65%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.2% · 5242.3%30%–56%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes75% · 3,32750.6%49%–52%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity12% · 54748.3%44%–52%
- No boots8.8% · 39144.8%40%–50%
- Boots of Swiftness2.4% · 10648.1%39%–58%
- Mercury's Treads0.9% · 3850.0%35%–65%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite42% · 1,86649.5%47%–52%
- Flash and Heal38% · 1,70449.4%47%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash17% · 74452.3%49%–56%
- Flash and Barrier1.0% · 4643.5%30%–58%
Questions
What do Lux Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 5% of 4,431 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 57% of 4,431 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 42% of 4,431 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.

























