- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.60
- Games
- 4,863
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.29 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 8.8% of games with a core · 57.1% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- Z
60.1%won18% · 12pick, 12 games - S
61.7%won18% · 12pick, 12 games - S
57.4%won12% · 8pick, 8 games
- G
50.8%won10% · 14pick, 14 games
57.1% won (49.1–64.9) · 147 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 47.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
47% · 47.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
59% · 48.7% won
or E
F
35%
Skills · max
53% · 47.7% won
or ›› 5.3%









Runes Conqueror + Domination
or Electrocute + Precision 28%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Miss Fortune585 games50.3%
- Kai'Sa282 games47.9%
- Jhin292 games47.6%
Most played
- Miss Fortune585 games50.3%
- Caitlyn333 games43.8%
- Tristana326 games46.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron77 games, small sample | 77 | 35.1% | +23.3 | −19.1 | −4.20rank +0.55, ±4.78, the 95% range, over 77 games |
| Bronze332 games | 332 | 47.5% | +22.2 | −16.3 | +2.30rank +2.64, ±2.19, the 95% range, over 332 games |
| Silver672 games | 672 | 47.3% | +22.7 | −16.9 | +1.90rank +2.43, ±1.58, the 95% range, over 672 games |
| Gold1,121 games | 1,121 | 47.3% | +22.5 | −17.2 | +1.60rank +2.18, ±1.22, the 95% range, over 1,121 games |
| Platinum1,163 games | 1,163 | 49.9% | +21.8 | −18.2 | +2.00rank +1.82, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,163 games |
| Emerald861 games | 861 | 45.7% | +21.4 | −18.2 | +0.30rank +1.44, ±1.38, the 95% range, over 861 games |
| Diamond387 games | 387 | 48.1% | +22.2 | −18.1 | +1.40rank +1.93, ±2.08, the 95% range, over 387 games |
| Master122 games, small sample | 122 | 47.5% | +32.7 | −27.5 | +1.10rank +2.31, ±5.59, the 95% range, over 122 games |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +30.0 | −32.0 | −1.00rank −0.64, ±60.76, the 95% range, over 2 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +25.0 | −35.0 | −5.00rank −1.00, ±58.80, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.8%, 46% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 1.2% | +1.40, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 3,624 games | 3,715 |
| 26.20 | 46.7%, 44% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.9% | +1.30, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,115 games | 1,148 |
Questions
Is Jarvan IV Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.6% won over 4,863 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.
How much LP does Jarvan IV Support net a game?
+1.40 LP a game (±0.60) in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.02.
Who does Jarvan IV Support win most with?
Kayn Jungle: the pair won 55.0% of 242 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.
Does Jarvan IV Support win more in short or long games?
Jarvan IV Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 48.1% in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.




















































