- Win
- 52.4%
- ▲2.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±1.62
- Games
- 603
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 6.3%
- as Mid · any role
Jax Mid on EUNE, patch 26.20: Lethal Tempo + Resolve (each the most played of 603 games).
Low sample. 603 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
84% · 52.9% won
BootsArmored Advance37% · 55.0% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Armored Advance37% · 55.0% won · 222 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 29%48.6% won
- Spellslinger's Shoes Few games9.6%51.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite84% · 52.9% won · 505 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games8.3%46.0% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games5.6%58.8% won
Every option as a table18 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 37% | 55.0% | 48.4%–61.4% | 222 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 29% | 48.6% | 41.3%–55.9% | 177 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 9.6% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.3% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 5.3% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 84% | 52.9% | 48.5%–57.2% | 505 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 8.3% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 5.6% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Trinity Force | 52% | 50.5% | 45.0%–56.0% | 313 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 39% | 55.7% | 49.4%–62.0% | 235 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 33% | 55.8% | 48.8%–62.5% | 199 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 59.1% | 51.0%–66.6% | 149 |
| Sundered Sky | 21% | 54.8% | 46.1%–63.2% | 126 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 20% | 56.9% | 48.1%–65.3% | 123 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 14% | 61.5% | 50.7%–71.2% | 83 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 10% | 60.3% | 48.0%–71.5% | 63 |
| Wit's EndFew games | 9.3% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 6.3% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Jax Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 84% of 603 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.9% win rate.

























