- Win
- 44.4%
- ▼5.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±1.65
- Games
- 628
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.22 · 0.55%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 628 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
76% · 44.5% won
BootsCrimson Lucidity40% · 47.4% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Crimson Lucidity40% · 47.4% won · 253 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 24%41.2% won
- Armored Advance Few games12%45.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite76% · 44.5% won · 476 games
- Flash + Teleport 20%48.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.2%30.0% won
Every option as a table18 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 40% | 47.4% | 41.4%–53.6% | 253 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 24% | 41.2% | 33.7%–49.1% | 153 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 12% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 38.8%–61.3% | 72 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 7.8% | 36.7% | 24.7%–50.7% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 44.5% | 40.1%–49.0% | 476 |
| Flash + Teleport | 20% | 48.4% | 39.8%–57.1% | 124 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.2% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 62% | 46.6% | 41.7%–51.5% | 391 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 58% | 49.7% | 44.6%–54.9% | 362 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 29% | 53.3% | 46.1%–60.3% | 184 |
| Eclipse | 29% | 43.7% | 36.7%–51.0% | 183 |
| Bastionbreaker | 24% | 42.6% | 34.9%–50.6% | 148 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 13% | 46.3% | 35.8%–57.1% | 80 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 9.2% | 39.7% | 28.1%–52.5% | 58 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 8.6% | 40.7% | 28.7%–54.0% | 54 |
| ManamuneFew games | 5.7% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.6% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Jayce Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 628 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.5% win rate.


























