Jayce Mid build
Top70%Mid14%Jungle14%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate47.8%−2.2 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.70±0.48 · Mid +1.64
Games7,770Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.39%as Mid
Ban rate1.4%any role
Jayce Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Youmuu's Ghostblade (11% of 7,781 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Yg Ma Vc Youmuu's Ghostblade · Manamune · Voltaic Cyclosword | 11% | 855 | 51.1%48% to 54% |
Yg Ma Sg Youmuu's Ghostblade · Manamune · Serylda's Grudge | 5.2% | 407 | 52.3%47% to 57% |
Vc Ma Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Manamune · Serylda's Grudge | 2.8% | 219 | 52.1%45% to 59% |
Yg Vc Ma Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Manamune | 2.0% | 157 | 49.0%41% to 57% |
Yg Vc Sg Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 2.0% | 157 | 46.5%39% to 54% |
Ec Ma Sg Eclipse · Manamune · Serylda's Grudge | 2.0% | 153 | 47.7%40% to 56% |
Vc Ma Ba Voltaic Cyclosword · Manamune · Bastionbreaker | 1.8% | 138 | 54.4%46% to 62% |
Ec Ma Vc Eclipse · Manamune · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.5% | 119 | 59.7%51% to 68% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 47% · 3,63847.3%46%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 29% · 2,23948.9%47%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 8.8% · 68245.9%42%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 4.6% · 35747.9%43%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.5% · 19542.6%36%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 34% | 2,607 | 52.6%51% to 55% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 22% | 1,745 | 46.5%44% to 49% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 22% | 1,682 | 54.9%52% to 57% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 15% | 1,190 | 51.9%49% to 55% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 12% | 972 | 50.0%47% to 53% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 7.1% | 553 | 49.7%46% to 54% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 6.9% | 540 | 53.0%49% to 57% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 5.7% | 442 | 50.2%46% to 55% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 4.0% | 311 | 48.9%43% to 54% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 2.8% | 219 | 56.6%50% to 63% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion84% · 6,51548.7%47%–50%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion8.5% · 66042.6%39%–46%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion2.8% · 22143.4%37%–50%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess1.2% · 9536.8%28%–47%
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity38% · 2,95447.6%46%–49%
- Chainlaced Crushers25% · 1,90745.8%44%–48%
- Armored Advance13% · 98248.3%45%–51%
- Swiftmarch12% · 97150.9%48%–54%
- Immortal Path8.3% · 64655.3%51%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite71% · 5,49448.2%47%–50%
- Flash and Teleport26% · 1,99546.4%44%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash2.9% · 22253.2%47%–60%
- Flash and Ghost0.3% · 2437.5%21%–57%
Questions
What do Jayce Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 11% of 7,781 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 47% of 7,781 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 7,781 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.2% win rate.






























