- Win
- 44.8%
- ▼5.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±0.76
- Games
- 2,919
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 0.60%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 23.3% of games with a core · 51.6% won
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- S
51.8%won49% · 107pick, 107 games - L
51.5%won15% · 34pick, 34 games - B
51.8%won10% · 22pick, 22 games
- E
55.2%won38% · 38pick, 38 games - B
59.9%won16% · 16pick, 16 games - S
57.8%won15% · 15pick, 15 games
51.6% won (46.3–56.8) · 349 games
Start
- Doran's Blade
- Health Potion
80% · 44.6% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity
44% · 46.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
77% · 44.7% won
or F
T
18%
Skills · max
43% · 45.4% won
or ›› 12%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration
or First Strike + Domination 15%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron33 games, small sample | 33 | 33.3% | +19.6 | −17.3 | −5.00rank +0.54, ±6.52, the 95% range, over 33 games |
| Bronze189 games, small sample | 189 | 48.2% | +22.9 | −15.3 | +3.10rank +2.64, ±2.85, the 95% range, over 189 games |
| Silver428 games | 428 | 45.7% | +21.4 | −16.6 | +0.80rank +2.44, ±1.87, the 95% range, over 428 games |
| Gold541 games | 541 | 49.6% | +20.8 | −17.0 | +1.90rank +2.19, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 541 games |
| Platinum577 games | 577 | 43.5% | +20.5 | −18.3 | −1.40rank +1.82, ±1.62, the 95% range, over 577 games |
| Emerald547 games | 547 | 37.8% | +20.1 | −17.9 | −3.40rank +1.44, ±1.60, the 95% range, over 547 games |
| Diamond336 games | 336 | 47.5% | +20.4 | −18.5 | +0.10rank +1.94, ±2.12, the 95% range, over 336 games |
| Master172 games, small sample | 172 | 43.8% | +30.5 | −28.7 | −2.20rank +2.30, ±4.49, the 95% range, over 172 games |
| Grandmaster10 games, small sample | 10 | 50.0% | +27.8 | −32.4 | −2.30rank −0.66, ±19.68, the 95% range, over 10 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 50.0% | +29.5 | −33.0 | −1.80rank −0.86, ±35.37, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 44.8%, 43% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.6% | −0.40, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 2,834 games | 2,916 |
| 26.20 | 46.7%, 44% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.6% | +0.30, ±1.17, the 95% range, over 1,221 games | 1,270 |
Questions
Is Jayce Mid good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 44.8% won over 2,919 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
How much LP does Jayce Mid net a game?
−0.40 LP a game (±0.76) in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.02.













































