- Win
- 41.6%
- ▼8.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.60
- ±3.77
- Games
- 125
- a win +22.2 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.60%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 122 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 39.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
61% · 50.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
55% · 46.4% won
or E
F
18%
Skills · max
››starts Q E W
33% · 37.5% won
or ›› 20%
RunesStormraider's Surge + Inspiration
Sorcery







Inspiration






Runes Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration
or Conqueror + Inspiration 11%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron6 games, small sample | 6 | 33.3% | +19.0 | −15.0 | −3.70rank +0.53, ±15.52, the 95% range, over 6 games |
| Bronze19 games, small sample | 19 | 42.1% | +20.3 | −15.5 | −0.40rank +2.64, ±8.65, the 95% range, over 19 games |
| Silver30 games, small sample | 30 | 46.7% | +23.6 | −17.9 | +1.50rank +2.44, ±7.83, the 95% range, over 30 games |
| Gold17 games, small sample | 17 | 47.1% | +20.5 | −15.0 | +1.70rank +2.19, ±9.11, the 95% range, over 17 games |
| Platinum20 games, small sample | 20 | 40.0% | +22.6 | −20.7 | −3.40rank +1.82, ±9.61, the 95% range, over 20 games |
| Emerald17 games, small sample | 17 | 47.1% | +20.6 | −18.9 | −0.30rank +1.44, ±9.87, the 95% range, over 17 games |
| Diamond6 games, small sample | 6 | 33.3% | +31.0 | −19.3 | −2.50rank +1.94, ±21.26, the 95% range, over 6 games |
| Master7 games, small sample | 7 | 14.3% | +30.0 | −30.7 | −22.00rank +2.31, ±17.10, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 41.6%, 33% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.6% | −1.60, ±3.77, the 95% range, over 122 games | 125 |
| 26.20 | 50.8%, 38% to 63%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.6% | – | 59 |
Questions
Is Jayce Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 41.6% won over 125 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
How much LP does Jayce Support net a game?
−1.60 LP a game (±3.77) in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.02.









































