- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±1.83
- Games
- 476
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 0.38%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 476 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
30% · 51.7% won
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes82% · 52.7% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes82% · 52.7% won · 389 games
- No boots Few games12%47.4% won
- Crimson Lucidity Few games5.3%24.0% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash30% · 51.7% won · 143 games
- Flash + Teleport 28%50.0% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games17%45.7% won
Every option as a table15 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 82% | 52.7% | 47.7%–57.6% | 389 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 47.4% | 35.0%–60.1% | 57 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 5.3% | 24.0% | 11.5%–43.4% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 30% | 51.7% | 43.6%–59.8% | 143 |
| Flash + Teleport | 28% | 50.0% | 41.6%–58.4% | 132 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 17% | 45.7% | 35.3%–56.5% | 81 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 13% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 62% | 55.4% | 49.7%–61.0% | 296 |
| Blackfire Torch | 61% | 51.4% | 45.6%–57.1% | 288 |
| Malignance | 55% | 51.9% | 45.9%–57.9% | 260 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 42% | 57.4% | 50.5%–64.0% | 202 |
| Liandry's Torment | 37% | 50.0% | 42.7%–57.3% | 176 |
| Stormsurge | 23% | 65.7% | 56.4%–74.0% | 108 |
| Void StaffFew games | 15% | 53.5% | 42.0%–64.6% | 71 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Karthus Mid players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 30% of 476 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.




















