- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.16
- Games
- 66.5k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 12.3 · 8.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Kayn Jungle on EUNE, patch 26.20: Dark Harvest + Inspiration (each the most played of 66,499 games).
Build
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
96% · 50.4% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity38% · 50.1% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity38% · 50.1% won · 25,118 games
- Plated Steelcaps 31%50.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%51.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite96% · 50.4% won · 64,062 games
- Smite + Ignite 3.4%51.9% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.2%52.8% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 38% | 50.1% | 49.5%–50.7% | 25,118 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 31% | 50.7% | 50.0%–51.4% | 20,343 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 51.5% | 50.6%–52.5% | 10,328 |
| No boots | 8.7% | 46.1% | 44.8%–47.4% | 5,793 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.1% | 54.0% | 52.3%–55.6% | 3,390 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 96% | 50.4% | 50.0%–50.8% | 64,062 |
| Smite + Ignite | 3.4% | 51.9% | 49.9%–54.0% | 2,243 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.2% | 52.8% | 44.1%–61.2% | 127 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.1% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 72% | 51.0% | 50.6%–51.5% | 48,106 |
| Black Cleaver | 36% | 52.6% | 51.9%–53.2% | 23,849 |
| Hubris | 33% | 51.6% | 50.9%–52.2% | 22,213 |
| Axiom Arc | 31% | 54.1% | 53.5%–54.8% | 20,819 |
| Death's Dance | 27% | 55.3% | 54.6%–56.0% | 18,100 |
| Eclipse | 19% | 50.1% | 49.2%–50.9% | 12,806 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 55.5% | 54.5%–56.4% | 10,540 |
| Bastionbreaker | 15% | 54.3% | 53.3%–55.3% | 10,075 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 14% | 55.2% | 54.2%–56.2% | 9,328 |
| Spear of Shojin | 14% | 54.9% | 53.9%–55.9% | 9,185 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Kayn Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 96% of 66,499 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.


























