- Win
- 47.5%
- ▼2.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.88
- Games
- 2,148
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.40 · 8.8%
- as Top · any role
Kayn Top on EUNE, patch 26.20: Conqueror + Sorcery (each the most played of 2,148 games).
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
63% · 46.1% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps40% · 47.7% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Plated Steelcaps40% · 47.7% won · 853 games
- Mercury's Treads 19%50.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 19%46.9% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite63% · 46.1% won · 1,353 games
- Flash + Teleport 26%49.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.4%43.2% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 40% | 47.7% | 44.4%–51.1% | 853 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 50.2% | 45.5%–55.0% | 416 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 19% | 46.9% | 42.2%–51.8% | 409 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 12% | 47.0% | 40.8%–53.2% | 247 |
| No boots | 7.3% | 40.8% | 33.4%–48.6% | 157 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 63% | 46.1% | 43.4%–48.7% | 1,353 |
| Flash + Teleport | 26% | 49.3% | 45.2%–53.4% | 562 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.4% | 43.2% | 33.7%–53.2% | 95 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 2.2% | 61.7% | 47.4%–74.2% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 51% | 46.1% | 43.2%–49.1% | 1,091 |
| Black Cleaver | 46% | 48.2% | 45.0%–51.3% | 978 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 44% | 50.6% | 47.4%–53.8% | 942 |
| Death's Dance | 32% | 52.3% | 48.6%–56.0% | 694 |
| Hubris | 23% | 52.7% | 48.3%–57.0% | 503 |
| Spear of Shojin | 18% | 52.1% | 47.1%–57.0% | 384 |
| Endless Hunger | 14% | 50.5% | 45.0%–56.0% | 311 |
| Axiom Arc | 14% | 53.5% | 47.9%–59.0% | 301 |
| Bastionbreaker | 11% | 57.4% | 51.1%–63.5% | 242 |
| Spirit Visage | 9.9% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.5% | 212 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Kayn Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 63% of 2,148 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.1% win rate.

























