- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.30
- Games
- 19.1k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 16.8%
- as Support · any role
Malphite Support on EUNE, last 30 days: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 19,093 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 51%Flex Health scaling 54%Defense Health scaling 90%Set taken in 49% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 89% | 48.4% | 47.6–49.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 84% | 48.3% | 47.5–49.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 76% | 48.6% | 47.8–49.4% |
| Scorch | 73% | 48.6% | 47.8–49.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 9.0% | 51.2% | 48.9–53.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 7.0% | 49.9% | 47.2–52.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 3.0% | 49.4% | 45.3–53.5% |
| Celerity | 2.1% | 53.5% | 48.6–58.3% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.9% | 51.7% | 44.4–58.9% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.5% | 47.9% | 38.2–57.8% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.5% | 40.0% | 30.2–50.6% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.2% | 51.2% | 36.8–65.4% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.2% | 55.9% | 39.5–71.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 56% | 48.0% | 47.1–49.0% |
| Second Wind | 40% | 47.9% | 46.8–49.0% |
| Conditioning | 17% | 48.3% | 46.6–50.1% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 15% | 47.9% | 46.0–49.7% |
| Shield Bash | 15% | 47.8% | 46.0–49.6% |
| Bone Plating | 1.8% | 46.6% | 41.4–51.8% |
| Font of Life | 1.7% | 45.2% | 39.8–50.6% |
| Demolish | 1.2% | 48.7% | 42.4–55.1% |
| Revitalize | 1.1% | 50.2% | 43.4–57.1% |
| Aftershock | 1.0% | 43.6% | 36.6–50.7% |
| Unflinching | 1.0% | 42.0% | 35.0–49.3% |
| Guardian | 0.7% | 48.4% | 39.8–57.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 20% | 48.0% | 46.4–49.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 19% | 47.9% | 46.3–49.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 1.9% | 51.2% | 46.1–56.3% |
| Cash Back | 1.0% | 54.3% | 47.3–61.1% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.5% | 54.3% | 44.2–64.0% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.5% | 53.9% | 43.6–63.9% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.3% | 48.3% | 35.9–60.8% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.3% | 47.9% | 34.5–61.7% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.2% | 52.4% | 37.7–66.6% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.2% | 46.2% | 31.6–61.4% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 0.1% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 19% | 50.6% | 49.0–52.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 12% | 50.1% | 48.0–52.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 6.6% | 52.0% | 49.2–54.7% |
| Electrocute | 2.6% | 51.0% | 46.6–55.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.5% | 54.9% | 50.4–59.3% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.4% | 50.2% | 45.7–54.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.4% | 56.8% | 52.2–61.2% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.0% | 50.5% | 45.5–55.6% |
| Deep Ward | 1.3% | 53.5% | 47.4–59.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.9% | 55.4% | 48.0–62.5% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.4% | 53.8% | 42.9–64.3% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.4% | 42.1% | 31.7–53.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Malphite Support players take on EUNE?
Arcane Comet, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 41% of 19,093 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Malphite Support players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Sorcery: 14% of 19,093 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Malphite Support players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 49% of 19,093 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.2% win rate.



















































