Mel counters in Support
Soraka clearly beats Mel in Support: 61.1% over 126 games (EUNE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20, 8–17 Oct 2026).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Pyke, 54.8% (48–61%).
Win rate against Mel
- Soraka126 games61.1%
- Thresh317 games60.6%
- Xerath130 games59.2%
- Tahm Kench120 games59.2%
- Nautilus291 games58.8%
- Leona264 games58.3%
- Brand165 games57.6%
- Senna173 games56.6%
- Lux786 games54.3%
- Zyra127 games54.3%
- Blitzcrank259 games53.7%
- Lulu142 games53.5%
- Swain186 games53.2%
- Pantheon141 games53.2%
- Yuumi191 games50.8%
- Pyke230 games45.2%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SorakaCounter | 126 | 61.1%52.4–69.2% | Counter | — |
| ThreshCounter | 317 | 60.6%55.1–65.8% | Counter | — |
| XerathCounter | 130 | 59.2%50.6–67.3% | Counter | — |
| Tahm KenchCounter | 120 | 59.2%50.2–67.5% | Counter | — |
| NautilusCounter | 291 | 58.8%53.0–64.3% | Counter | — |
| LeonaCounter | 264 | 58.3%52.3–64.1% | Counter | — |
| BrandEven | 165 | 57.6%50.0–64.9% | Even | — |
| SennaEven | 173 | 56.6%49.2–63.8% | Even | — |
| MorganaCounter | 422 | 56.6%51.9–61.3% | Counter | — |
| SeraphineCounter | 500 | 56.0%51.6–60.3% | Counter | — |
| Vel'KozEven | 121 | 55.4%46.5–63.9% | Even | — |
| NamiEven | 162 | 54.9%47.3–62.4% | Even | — |
| LuxCounter | 786 | 54.3%50.8–57.8% | Counter | — |
| ZyraEven | 127 | 54.3%45.7–62.7% | Even | — |
| BlitzcrankEven | 259 | 53.7%47.6–59.6% | Even | — |
| LuluEven | 142 | 53.5%45.3–61.5% | Even | — |
| SwainEven | 186 | 53.2%46.1–60.3% | Even | — |
| PantheonEven | 141 | 53.2%45.0–61.2% | Even | — |
| YuumiEven | 191 | 50.8%43.8–57.8% | Even | — |
| PykeEven | 230 | 45.2%38.9–51.7% | Even | — |
Questions
Who counters Mel in Support?
Soraka (61.1%, 126 games), Thresh (60.6%, 317 games) and Xerath (59.2%, 130 games) clearly beat Mel in Support. EUNE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is the best counter to Mel in Support?
Soraka, with a 61.1% win rate over 126 games (95% range 52.4–69.2%) against Mel in Support. EUNE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Mel beat in Support?
No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Mel wins 54.8% of 230 games against Pyke, its highest. EUNE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Mel's win rate in Support?
44.6% over 6,286 games (95% range 43.4–45.9%). EUNE Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Mel in Support?
11 of 20 opponents with 100+ games, such as Blitzcrank, Pyke and Yuumi: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.



















