- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±1.01
- Games
- 1,802
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.34%
- as Support · any role
Orianna Support on EUNE, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Malignance, Shadowflame; Summon Aery + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,802 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 48.8% won
Spells
He
41% · 50.7% won
Skills
52% · 46.8% won
Items 17.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Rd
59.8%won22% · 25pick, 25 games - Zh
59.2%won13% · 14pick, 14 games - St
56.1%won13% · 14pick, 14 games
56.3% won (44.8–67.3) · 71 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 41% of games · 48.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame18%56.3%45% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge8.8%45.7%30% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E52%46.8%489
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.9%48.4%93
- ››starts E W QFew games5.1%52.1%48
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.6%52.9%34
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.3%67.7%31
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games5.7%41.2% won
- Health Potion Few games3.1%46.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 42%51.2% won
- No boots 7.3%37.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 25%45.1% won
- Flash + Ignite 19%44.9% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 18% | 56.3% | 44.8%–67.3% | 71 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 8.8% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| 4th item, of 112 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 48% | 45.0% | 41.7%–48.3% | 867 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 42% | 51.2% | 47.6%–54.8% | 754 |
| No boots | 7.3% | 37.4% | 29.6%–45.9% | 131 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.6% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 48.8% | 45.4%–52.3% | 811 |
| Control WardFew games | 5.7% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.1% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 41% | 50.7% | 47.1%–54.3% | 737 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 25% | 45.1% | 40.5%–49.7% | 446 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 44.9% | 39.8%–50.2% | 345 |
| Flash + Teleport | 11% | 41.9% | 35.4%–48.8% | 205 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 52% | 46.8% | 42.4%–51.3% | 489 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.9% | 48.4% | 38.5%–58.4% | 93 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 5.1% | 52.1% | 38.3%–65.5% | 48 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.6% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.3% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 41% | 48.5% | 43.4%–53.6% | 367 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.3% | 46.8% | 33.3%–60.8% | 47 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.6% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.4% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 67% | 43.9% | 41.1%–46.7% | 1,201 |
| Dream Maker | 23% | 54.8% | 50.0%–59.5% | 416 |
| Echoes of Helia | 17% | 51.2% | 45.5%–56.8% | 301 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 12% | 53.8% | 47.1%–60.4% | 212 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 50.3% | 43.3%–57.2% | 195 |
| Ardent Censer | 9.7% | 59.4% | 52.0%–66.4% | 175 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.2% | 48.8% | 40.4%–57.4% | 129 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.0% | 62.7% | 54.0%–70.7% | 126 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.4% | 55.7% | 44.7%–66.1% | 79 |
| Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 3.9% | 60.0% | 48.3%–70.7% | 70 |
Questions
What do Orianna Support players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Malignance, then Shadowflame: 4% of 1,802 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.3% win rate.
What skill order do Orianna Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 52% of 942 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Orianna Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 41% of 1,802 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.7% win rate.








































