Orianna Support build
Mid92%Support4%
Off-meta Support
Win rate44.1%−5.9 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game0.00±0.79 · Support +2.17
Games2,695Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.13%as Support
Ban rate0.32%any role
Orianna Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (4% of 2,695 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Ma Sh Luden's Echo · Malignance · Shadowflame | 3.6% | 97 | 44.3%35% to 54% |
Le Sh Ma Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Malignance | 1.7% | 46 | 47.8%34% to 62% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.5% | 40 | 50.0%35% to 65% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.2% | 31 | 41.9%26% to 59% |
Eo Mr So Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Staff of Flowing Water | 1.1% | 29 | 48.3%31% to 66% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.0% | 28 | 57.1%39% to 73% |
Eo Mr Ac Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer | 0.7% | 18 | 50.0%29% to 71% |
Sb So Ac Shurelya's Battlesong · Staff of Flowing Water · Ardent Censer | 0.6% | 15 | 66.7%42% to 85% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 43% · 1,16842.2%39%–45%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 7.4% · 19845.0%38%–52%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, W, E · 5.9% · 15947.2%40%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.3% · 11745.3%37%–54%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, W, E · 4.1% · 11043.6%35%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 55% | 1,488 | 40.9%38% to 43% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 31% | 844 | 47.8%44% to 51% |
| Echoes of Helia2,200 gold | 23% | 610 | 47.9%44% to 52% |
| Moonstone Renewer2,200 gold | 18% | 488 | 52.5%48% to 57% |
| Ardent Censer2,200 gold | 10% | 276 | 51.1%45% to 57% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 6.6% | 178 | 41.6%35% to 49% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 6.5% | 174 | 44.3%37% to 52% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 6.4% | 173 | 56.1%49% to 63% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 6.2% | 166 | 46.4%39% to 54% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 5.9% | 160 | 54.4%47% to 62% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion84% · 2,27743.8%42%–46%
- Control Ward3.7% · 10048.0%38%–58%
- Health Potion3.3% · 8950.6%40%–61%
- 3 × Health Potion0.5% · 1241.7%19%–68%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity48% · 1,30646.8%44%–50%
- Sorcerer's Shoes38% · 1,01942.9%40%–46%
- No boots6.8% · 18437.5%31%–45%
- Boots of Swiftness4.3% · 11534.8%27%–44%
- Mercury's Treads1.5% · 3928.2%17%–44%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal50% · 1,34345.7%43%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash19% · 52042.7%39%–47%
- Flash and Ignite16% · 44243.4%39%–48%
- Flash and Teleport12% · 32241.9%37%–47%
Questions
What do Orianna Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Malignance, then Shadowflame: 4% of 2,695 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.3% win rate.
What skill order do Orianna Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 43% of 2,695 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Orianna Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 50% of 2,695 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.7% win rate.

























