- Win
- 52.8%
- ▲2.8 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±0.33
- Games
- 15.7k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 2.9 · 0.55%
- as Jungle · any role
Sejuani Jungle on EUNE, patch 26.20: Aftershock + Precision (each the most played of 15,660 games).
Build
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
99% · 52.7% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps61% · 52.5% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Plated Steelcaps61% · 52.5% won · 9,513 games
- Mercury's Treads 34%53.4% won
- No boots 4.4%48.9% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite99% · 52.7% won · 15,522 games
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.5%59.7% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.2%39.5% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 61% | 52.5% | 51.5%–53.5% | 9,513 |
| Mercury's Treads | 34% | 53.4% | 52.0%–54.7% | 5,282 |
| No boots | 4.4% | 48.9% | 45.2%–52.6% | 685 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.7% | 71.4% | 62.2%–79.2% | 105 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 0.3% | 60.0% | 45.5%–73.0% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 52.7% | 52.0%–53.5% | 15,522 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.5% | 59.7% | 48.2%–70.3% | 72 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.2% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.1% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 77% | 53.1% | 52.2%–54.0% | 12,043 |
| Thornmail | 51% | 54.1% | 53.0%–55.2% | 7,916 |
| Unending Despair | 45% | 56.0% | 54.9%–57.2% | 6,972 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 31% | 55.3% | 53.9%–56.7% | 4,780 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 28% | 53.5% | 52.1%–55.0% | 4,377 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 20% | 57.0% | 55.2%–58.7% | 3,098 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 55.3% | 53.1%–57.6% | 1,883 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.5% | 53.2% | 50.5%–55.9% | 1,338 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 4.9% | 58.3% | 54.8%–61.8% | 768 |
| Hollow Radiance | 4.9% | 54.8% | 51.2%–58.3% | 767 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Sejuani Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 15,660 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.7% win rate.

























