- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.77
- Games
- 2,960
- a win +22.4 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 6.4%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on EUNE, last 14 days: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,960 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 46.8% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 47.8% won
Skills
31% · 47.8% won
Items 16.0% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- Bc
60.7%won33% · 16pick, 16 games - Wa
61.0%won29% · 14pick, 14 games - So
58.7%won17% · 8pick, 8 games
- Wa
67.7%won25% · 15pick, 15 games
56.7% won (48.9–64.2) · 157 games
4th: of the 48 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 48.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage16%56.7%49% to 64%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail8.1%57.0%46% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor5.4%52.8%40% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail5.1%52.0%39% to 65%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor3.2%67.7%50% to 81%
- Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Overlord's Bloodmail3.2%41.9%26% to 59%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage3.1%46.7%30% to 64%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Titanic Hydra3.0%55.2%38% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W31%47.8%710
- ››starts E W Q21%44.9%479
- ››starts W E Q16%51.3%376
- ››starts E W Q8.3%45.6%191
- ››starts W E Q6.0%48.6%140
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.4%49.0% won
- Control Ward Few games3.3%42.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 17%46.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 11%42.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%42.8% won
- Flash + Ghost 3.6%50.9% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 16% | 56.7% | 48.9%–64.2% | 157 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 8.1% | 57.0% | 46.0%–67.3% | 79 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 5.4% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 5.1% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 3.2% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 3.2% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 3.1% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Titanic HydraFew games | 3.0% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 301 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 24% | 54.9% | 43.4%–66.0% | 71 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 14% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 12% | 72.2% | 56.0%–84.2% | 36 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 8.0% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.0% | 76.2% | 54.9%–89.4% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 58% | 48.0% | 45.6%–50.3% | 1,713 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 17% | 46.4% | 42.1%–50.8% | 504 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 42.6% | 37.4%–47.9% | 336 |
| No boots | 10% | 41.1% | 35.7%–46.8% | 299 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 2.2% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 46.8% | 44.6%–49.1% | 1,941 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.4% | 49.0% | 39.2%–58.8% | 96 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.3% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 47.8% | 45.6%–49.9% | 2,004 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 42.8% | 39.2%–46.5% | 698 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.6% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.3% | 106 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.5% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 31% | 47.8% | 44.1%–51.4% | 710 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 21% | 44.9% | 40.5%–49.4% | 479 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 16% | 51.3% | 46.3%–56.3% | 376 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 8.3% | 45.6% | 38.6%–52.6% | 191 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 6.0% | 48.6% | 40.4%–56.8% | 140 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 26% | 48.2% | 44.1%–52.4% | 562 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 47.6% | 42.2%–53.0% | 326 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 53.5% | 47.6%–59.4% | 269 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 4.7% | 44.6% | 35.2%–54.3% | 101 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.0% | 46.2% | 34.6%–58.2% | 65 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 48% | 47.2% | 44.6%–49.8% | 1,412 |
| Heartsteel | 39% | 46.4% | 43.6%–49.3% | 1,152 |
| Celestial Opposition | 26% | 45.0% | 41.6%–48.6% | 766 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 18% | 46.9% | 42.7%–51.2% | 524 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 12% | 51.7% | 46.5%–56.7% | 364 |
| Black Cleaver | 11% | 50.3% | 44.9%–55.7% | 330 |
| Warmog's Armor | 8.3% | 56.9% | 50.7%–63.0% | 246 |
| Thornmail | 3.8% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.0% | 111 |
| Titanic Hydra | 3.6% | 55.1% | 45.7%–64.2% | 107 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 2.8% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 5% of 2,960 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 56.7% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 31% of 2,315 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 2,960 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.8% win rate.













































