- Win
- 45.9%
- ▼4.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.95
- Games
- 1,798
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 6.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Sett Jungle on EUNE, last 14 days: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,798 games).
Build
Start
Hp
28% · 45.3% won
Spells
Sm
95% · 46.3% won
Skills
31% · 47.7% won
Items 23.6% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- Bc
51.2%won33% · 35pick, 35 games - So
52.5%won31% · 33pick, 33 games - Wa
53.2%won12% · 13pick, 13 games
- Wa
53.3%won31% · 11pick, 11 games - So
47.6%won28% · 10pick, 10 games
45.4% won (38.7–52.2) · 205 games
4th: of the 106 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage24%45.4%39% to 52%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail22%61.2%54% to 68%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver3.3%51.7%34% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W31%47.7%455
- ››starts E Q W24%46.2%353
- ››starts Q W E17%43.4%251
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.0%45.5%44
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.8%31.7%41
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 25%45.7% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 21%48.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 24%45.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 14%55.0% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games4.2%40.0% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 24% | 45.4% | 38.7%–52.2% | 205 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 22% | 61.2% | 54.0%–67.8% | 188 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Black CleaverFew games | 3.3% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 420 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 23% | 64.3% | 54.4%–73.1% | 98 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 13% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 8.3% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 5.5% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 5.0% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 163 games that reached it | ||||
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 20% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 15% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 47% | 45.1% | 41.7%–48.4% | 841 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 24% | 45.8% | 41.1%–50.5% | 428 |
| Mercury's Treads | 14% | 55.0% | 48.9%–60.9% | 260 |
| No boots | 11% | 38.7% | 32.2%–45.6% | 199 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 2.8% | 42.0% | 29.4%–55.8% | 50 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 28% | 45.3% | 40.6%–50.1% | 415 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 25% | 45.7% | 40.6%–50.9% | 361 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 21% | 48.8% | 43.2%–54.5% | 301 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 11% | 39.5% | 32.2%–47.3% | 157 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 95% | 46.3% | 43.9%–48.7% | 1,709 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 4.2% | 40.0% | 29.7%–51.3% | 75 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 31% | 47.7% | 43.1%–52.3% | 455 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 24% | 46.2% | 41.0%–51.4% | 353 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 43.4% | 37.4%–49.6% | 251 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.0% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 2.8% | 31.7% | 19.6%–47.0% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 26% | 47.8% | 42.6%–52.9% | 358 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 47.0% | 41.5%–52.7% | 304 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 42.1% | 35.3%–49.1% | 195 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 32.4% | 19.1%–49.2% | 34 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.0% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black Cleaver | 29% | 55.1% | 50.8%–59.3% | 528 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 16% | 45.5% | 39.8%–51.4% | 279 |
| Heartsteel | 10% | 42.9% | 36.0%–50.2% | 184 |
| Spear of Shojin | 10% | 48.1% | 40.9%–55.3% | 181 |
| The Collector | 7.1% | 42.2% | 34.0%–50.8% | 128 |
| Warmog's Armor | 6.1% | 47.7% | 38.6%–57.0% | 109 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 5.5% | 42.4% | 33.2%–52.3% | 99 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 5.1% | 49.5% | 39.4%–59.5% | 91 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 4.0% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| HubrisFew games | 3.9% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
Questions
What do Sett Jungle players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 11% of 1,798 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.4% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 31% of 1,446 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 95% of 1,798 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.3% win rate.









































