SionSupport counters

Off-meta Support

Top72%Jungle11%Support7%Mid7%
Win
48.7%
▼1.3 vs Support
LP a game
+2.00
±0.64
Games
4,180
a win +22.2 · a loss −17.5
Pick · Ban
0.35 · 0.77%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Champions against Sion

Every lane

Across: gold at 15Up: estimate against expected

Counters02+ pts over expected

Even13

Countered12+ pts under expected

Highest estimate first · the opponent's estimated win rate

Lux: Even lane, Lux 54.2% over 308 games.

Even lanemet in 7.4% of games

Lux

21st of 38 Support · 49.6% in Support · 308 games

Lux win rate

54.2%

308 games · 48.6%–59.7%

▲ 3.5 pts over expectedThe range holds expected

Estimate 52.5%: the win rate pulled toward expected, more so the fewer games there are (308 here).

Lane at 15

Lux minus Sion · 269 games
Gold−239
CS−4.6
XP−10

Dotted: Sion's opponents on average (−459 gold).

Early and late

Under 25 min56.5%46 games
35 min or more50.5%95 games

Sion LP a game

+0.8±2.4

What Lux plays against Sion
Every opponent as a table38 with 20+ games
Support Sion against each lane opponent with 20 games or more
Opponent
Taric2864.3%46%–79%55.5%+9.7−588−11.1−499
Nami17557.1%50%–64%54.5%+4.1−488−13.4−118
Rakan5666.1%53%–77%54.4%+14.0−553−8.8−222
Janna5060.0%46%–72%54.3%+6.7−382−12.8+52
Milio8557.7%47%–68%54.2%+4.4−574−13.0−157
Alistar7855.1%44%–66%52.9%+2.8−843−15.3−427
Seraphine21354.5%48%–61%52.9%+2.7−402−11.6−169
Karma8461.9%51%–72%52.8%+11.7−470−11.7−231
Lulu16055.6%48%–63%52.8%+4.3−650−11.2−217
Braum8550.6%40%–61%52.6%−2.5−807−11.0−296
Poppy2958.6%41%–74%52.5%+6.7−257−6.7−238
Lux30854.2%49%–60%52.5%+3.5−239−4.6−10
Zilean3759.5%43%–74%52.5%+7.9−287−12.3+317
Zyra9551.6%42%–61%52.4%−1.0−163−5.0−7
Swain11058.2%49%–67%52.3%+8.0−173−3.1+40
Soraka9950.5%41%–60%52.3%−2.3−558−14.2−144
Maokai4252.4%38%–67%52.0%+0.4−329−9.5−317
Sona4247.6%33%–62%52.0%−5.0−504−9.4−54
Thresh20052.0%45%–59%52.0%0.0−537−9.3−128
Rell6847.1%36%–59%51.5%−5.5−691−10.6−356

Questions

Who counters Sion in Support?

No opponent clearly beats Sion in Support yet. Swain has the highest win rate: 58.2% over 110 games (95% range 48.8–67.0%). EUNE Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

What does Sion beat in Support?

Sion clearly beats Pyke (63.8%, 127 games) in Support. EUNE Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

What is Sion's win rate in Support?

48.7% over 4,180 games (95% range 47.2–50.2%). EUNE Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days.

Which matchups are even for Sion in Support?

13 of 14 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux, Leona and Nautilus: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

How many games is this based on?

4,180 Sion games in Support, against 14 opponents with 100+ games each. EUNE Ranked, all ranks, the last 14 days, 22 Oct – 4 Nov 2026.