- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.61
- Games
- 5,435
- a win +24.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.45 · 8.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 15.4% of games with a core · 51.9% won
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
- R
52.1%won40% · 22pick, 22 games - S
50.0%won20% · 11pick, 11 games - R
49.1%won18% · 10pick, 10 games
- R
54.7%won20% · 10pick, 10 games
51.9% won (45.6–58.2) · 237 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 46.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
67% · 47.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
85% · 46.3% won
or E
F
13%
Skills · max
70% · 48.0% won
or ›› 6.5%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Electrocute + Precision 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Viego310 games52.6%
- Warwick206 games51.5%
- Kai'Sa388 games49.0%
Most played
- Miss Fortune446 games52.0%
- Caitlyn406 games43.8%
- Jhin395 games44.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron193 games, small sample | 193 | 49.7% | +21.8 | −18.7 | +1.50rank +0.53, ±3.01, the 95% range, over 193 games |
| Bronze386 games | 386 | 41.6% | +25.8 | −17.0 | +1.10rank +2.64, ±2.26, the 95% range, over 386 games |
| Silver809 games | 809 | 48.3% | +24.6 | −16.9 | +3.30rank +2.44, ±1.53, the 95% range, over 809 games |
| Gold1,097 games | 1,097 | 47.0% | +24.8 | −17.3 | +2.60rank +2.19, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 1,097 games |
| Platinum1,048 games | 1,048 | 47.5% | +23.4 | −17.5 | +2.10rank +1.82, ±1.32, the 95% range, over 1,048 games |
| Emerald1,044 games | 1,044 | 47.9% | +22.7 | −18.2 | +1.50rank +1.44, ±1.31, the 95% range, over 1,044 games |
| Diamond477 games | 477 | 44.7% | +25.2 | −17.2 | +1.80rank +1.94, ±2.03, the 95% range, over 477 games |
| Master229 games, small sample | 229 | 39.2% | +35.5 | −26.7 | −2.00rank +2.30, ±4.20, the 95% range, over 229 games |
| Grandmaster7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +37.0 | −29.3 | −0.90rank −0.67, ±27.39, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Challenger15 games, small sample | 15 | 26.7% | +39.8 | −31.5 | −12.50rank −0.85, ±17.47, the 95% range, over 15 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 46.6%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.5% | 8.4% | +1.90, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 5,303 games | 5,433 |
| 26.20 | 46.7%, 45% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.5% | 8.8% | +2.00, ±0.93, the 95% range, over 2,363 games | 2,442 |
Questions
Is Sylas Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.6% won over 5,435 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
How much LP does Sylas Support net a game?
+1.90 LP a game (±0.61) in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days are Thresh (39.5%), Seraphine (40.2%).
Who does Sylas Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 52.0% of 446 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
Does Sylas Support win more in short or long games?
Sylas Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 46.0% in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.























































