- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.07
- Games
- 350.3k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 11.7 · 4.6%
- as Mid · any role
Ahri Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Malignance, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 350,297 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×298% · 51.1% won
Spells
Ig
74% · 51.2% won
Skills
68% · 51.3% won
Items 15.7% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
54.3%won77% · 9.3kpick, 9,331 games - Lb
53.6%won5.2% · 636pick, 636 games - Le
48.3%won5.1% · 626pick, 626 games
- Vs
53.5%won30% · 895pick, 895 games - Rd
52.1%won14% · 420pick, 420 games - Lb
52.6%won13% · 376pick, 376 games
52.9% won (52.4–53.5) · 32,869 games
4th: of the 12,165 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 2,963 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%52.9%52% to 53%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%56.7%56% to 57%
- Malignance › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap7.9%59.1%58% to 60%
- Malignance › Lich Bane › Shadowflame4.6%55.4%54% to 56%
- Malignance › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%57.1%56% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap4.4%59.6%59% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%52.8%52% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%56.3%55% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E68%51.3%235,876
- ››starts Q W E10%49.9%34,888
- ››starts W E QHighest win5.8%53.2%20,237
- ››starts Q E W3.9%48.4%13,608
- ››starts W Q E3.3%51.8%11,414
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.5%50.7% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion 0.3%48.0% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity Highest win24%52.9% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 7.5%49.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 24%50.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.0%50.5% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 52.9% | 52.4%–53.5% | 32,869 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 56.7% | 56.0%–57.3% | 23,796 |
| Malignance › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.9% | 59.1% | 58.4%–59.9% | 16,581 |
| Malignance › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 4.6% | 55.4% | 54.4%–56.4% | 9,586 |
| Malignance › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.4% | 57.1% | 56.1%–58.1% | 9,310 |
| Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.4% | 59.6% | 58.6%–60.6% | 9,148 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 52.8% | 51.7%–53.8% | 8,645 |
| Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 56.3% | 55.3%–57.4% | 8,485 |
| 4th item, of 81,439 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 55.8% | 55.2%–56.4% | 28,913 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 55.7% | 55.0%–56.3% | 21,226 |
| Void Staff | 8.2% | 54.9% | 53.7%–56.1% | 6,669 |
| Shadowflame | 7.3% | 54.1% | 52.8%–55.3% | 5,953 |
| Cryptbloom | 4.8% | 56.2% | 54.6%–57.7% | 3,919 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.9% | 56.7% | 54.7%–58.7% | 2,383 |
| 5th item, of 20,721 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 19% | 54.0% | 52.5%–55.6% | 3,974 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 54.3% | 52.7%–55.9% | 3,596 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 53.3% | 51.6%–55.0% | 3,263 |
| Shadowflame | 6.9% | 53.4% | 50.8%–56.0% | 1,423 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.8% | 55.6% | 53.0%–58.2% | 1,398 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.6% | 54.9% | 52.0%–57.7% | 1,168 |
| 6th item, of 433 games that reached it | ||||
| StormsurgeFew games | 18% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
| Void StaffFew games | 17% | 56.0% | 44.8%–66.7% | 75 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 12% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.6% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.4% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 6.9% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 64% | 51.2% | 51.0%–51.5% | 222,774 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 24% | 52.9% | 52.6%–53.3% | 85,628 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 7.5% | 49.1% | 48.4%–49.7% | 26,240 |
| No boots | 2.8% | 35.6% | 34.7%–36.6% | 9,690 |
| Armored Advance | 1.2% | 51.4% | 49.9%–52.9% | 4,275 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 51.1% | 50.9%–51.3% | 342,958 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.5% | 50.7% | 48.4%–52.9% | 1,892 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.3% | 48.0% | 45.1%–50.8% | 1,199 |
| Doran's Ring | 0.2% | 43.3% | 39.5%–47.2% | 635 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 74% | 51.2% | 51.0%–51.4% | 260,484 |
| Flash + Teleport | 24% | 50.6% | 50.3%–51.0% | 82,314 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.0% | 50.5% | 48.8%–52.2% | 3,356 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.8% | 48.4% | 46.5%–50.3% | 2,691 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 68% | 51.3% | 51.1%–51.5% | 235,876 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 10% | 49.9% | 49.4%–50.4% | 34,888 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 5.8% | 53.2% | 52.5%–53.8% | 20,237 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.9% | 48.4% | 47.6%–49.3% | 13,608 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 3.3% | 51.8% | 50.9%–52.7% | 11,414 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 62% | 52.1% | 51.9%–52.3% | 211,901 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.6% | 50.9% | 50.3%–51.5% | 29,239 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.2% | 54.0% | 53.2%–54.7% | 17,668 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 50.1% | 49.2%–51.1% | 10,428 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 52.4% | 51.3%–53.5% | 7,932 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 54.1% | 52.8%–55.3% | 5,980 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 32% | 55.3% | 55.0%–55.6% | 112,507 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 57.4% | 57.1%–57.7% | 100,738 |
| Blackfire Torch | 25% | 52.8% | 52.5%–53.2% | 88,635 |
| Luden's Echo | 17% | 49.2% | 48.8%–49.6% | 59,631 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.8% | 78.6% | 78.1%–79.1% | 23,951 |
| Stormsurge | 6.7% | 53.7% | 53.1%–54.4% | 23,607 |
| Cosmic Drive | 5.6% | 54.1% | 53.4%–54.8% | 19,631 |
| Void Staff | 4.5% | 53.2% | 52.5%–54.0% | 15,864 |
| Cryptbloom | 4.0% | 55.8% | 55.0%–56.6% | 14,049 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.6% | 55.7% | 54.7%–56.7% | 9,210 |
Questions
What do Ahri Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Malignance, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 9% of 350,297 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
What skill order do Ahri Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 68% of 346,830 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ahri Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 350,297 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.














































