AlistarSupport

12th of 40 SupportAll ranks

Support97%
Win
51.0%
▲1.0 vs Support
LP a game
+2.70
±0.09
Games
225.3k
a win +22.8 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
3.7 · 1.3%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 225,282 games

Items 10.9% of games with a core · 58.9% won

  1. Locket of the Iron Solari
  2. Zeke's Convergence
  3. Knight's Vow

58.9% won (57.9–59.9) · 9,162 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

95% · 51.0% won

Boots

  • Boots of Swiftness

57% · 52.5% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

57% · 50.7% won

or EF 21%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

55% · 51.4% won

or 4.9%

RunesAftershock + Inspiration
Resolve
Inspiration
Most picked rune in each row

Runes Aftershock + Inspiration

or Aftershock + Sorcery 16%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Swain48.7%−3.2 points against what the two win rates suggest5,075 · met 2.3%
  2. Rakan48.3%−2.1 points against what the two win rates suggest4,789 · met 2.1%

Best

  1. Zac58.4%+4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest320 · met 0.1%
  2. Amumu52.9%+3.7 points against what the two win rates suggest920 · met 0.4%
  3. Zoe57.1%+3.0 points against what the two win rates suggest780 · met 0.3%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver12th of 43
  • Gold and Platinum14th of 41
  • Emerald and Diamond15th of 37
  • Master+3rd of 36

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Veigar54.3%3,706 games
  1. Lillia6,616 games53.9%
  2. Yasuo9,990 games53.6%
  3. Cho'Gath6,709 games53.8%

Most played

  1. Kai'Sa22,448 games51.1%
  2. Jhin17,590 games50.2%
  3. Jinx15,770 games52.4%

Other Support picks

  1. Lux49.7%
  2. Thresh51.1%
  3. Seraphine50.7%
  4. Nautilus49.6%
  5. Leona52.3%
  6. Nami51.6%
  7. Morgana50.2%
  8. Lulu49.9%
  9. Blitzcrank50.9%
  10. Alistar51.0%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.8 · a loss −18.310 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Alistar by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron3,580 games3,58049.9%+20.7−17.7+1.40rank +0.59, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 3,580 games
Bronze15,355 games15,35550.6%+22.7−16.5+3.40rank +2.40, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 15,355 games
Silver30,443 games30,44351.2%+22.4−16.7+3.40rank +2.33, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 30,443 games
Gold43,649 games43,64950.7%+22.2−17.1+2.90rank +2.20, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 43,649 games
Platinum46,315 games46,31551.1%+21.7−17.6+2.60rank +1.84, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 46,315 games
Emerald39,447 games39,44750.4%+21.2−18.2+1.80rank +1.44, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 39,447 games
Diamond23,179 games23,17951.1%+21.8−18.1+2.40rank +1.81, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 23,179 games
Master16,300 games16,30052.0%+33.0−28.4+3.70rank +2.10, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 16,300 games
Grandmaster694 games69454.6%+36.2−31.4+5.50rank +0.48, ±2.60, the 95% range, over 694 games
Challenger164 games16445.7%+35.3−31.9−1.10rank −0.58, ±5.31, the 95% range, over 164 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 51.7%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.1 since 26.203 patches
Alistar Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2151.0%, 51% to 51%, the 95% range4.1%1.3%+2.70, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 70,486 games72,347
26.2050.9%, 51% to 51%, the 95% range3.7%1.2%+2.70, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 100,897 games103,825
26.1951.1%, 51% to 51%, the 95% range3.4%1.2%+2.80, ±0.14, the 95% range, over 86,193 games89,128

Questions

Is Alistar Support good right now?

Grade A, 12th of 40 Support picks: 51.0% won over 225,282 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

How much LP does Alistar Support net a game?

+2.70 LP a game (±0.09) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.97.

Which lanes are hardest for Alistar Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days are Swain (48.7%), Rakan (48.3%).

Who does Alistar Support win most with?

Veigar Bot: the pair won 54.3% of 3,706 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

Does Alistar Support win more in short or long games?

Alistar Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 51.7% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

Keep going