- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.09
- Games
- 225.3k
- a win +22.8 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.9% of games with a core · 58.9% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Knight's Vow
58.9% won (57.9–59.9) · 9,162 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
95% · 51.0% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
57% · 52.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
57% · 50.7% won
or E
F
21%
Skills · max
55% · 51.4% won
or ›› 4.9%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Aftershock + Sorcery 16%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver12th of 43
Gold and Platinum14th of 41
Emerald and Diamond15th of 37
Master+3rd of 36
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Lillia6,616 games53.9%
- Yasuo9,990 games53.6%
- Cho'Gath6,709 games53.8%
Most played
- Kai'Sa22,448 games51.1%
- Jhin17,590 games50.2%
- Jinx15,770 games52.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron3,580 games | 3,580 | 49.9% | +20.7 | −17.7 | +1.40rank +0.59, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 3,580 games |
| Bronze15,355 games | 15,355 | 50.6% | +22.7 | −16.5 | +3.40rank +2.40, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 15,355 games |
| Silver30,443 games | 30,443 | 51.2% | +22.4 | −16.7 | +3.40rank +2.33, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 30,443 games |
| Gold43,649 games | 43,649 | 50.7% | +22.2 | −17.1 | +2.90rank +2.20, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 43,649 games |
| Platinum46,315 games | 46,315 | 51.1% | +21.7 | −17.6 | +2.60rank +1.84, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 46,315 games |
| Emerald39,447 games | 39,447 | 50.4% | +21.2 | −18.2 | +1.80rank +1.44, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 39,447 games |
| Diamond23,179 games | 23,179 | 51.1% | +21.8 | −18.1 | +2.40rank +1.81, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 23,179 games |
| Master16,300 games | 16,300 | 52.0% | +33.0 | −28.4 | +3.70rank +2.10, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 16,300 games |
| Grandmaster694 games | 694 | 54.6% | +36.2 | −31.4 | +5.50rank +0.48, ±2.60, the 95% range, over 694 games |
| Challenger164 games | 164 | 45.7% | +35.3 | −31.9 | −1.10rank −0.58, ±5.31, the 95% range, over 164 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.0%, 51% to 51%, the 95% range | 4.1% | 1.3% | +2.70, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 70,486 games | 72,347 |
| 26.20 | 50.9%, 51% to 51%, the 95% range | 3.7% | 1.2% | +2.70, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 100,897 games | 103,825 |
| 26.19 | 51.1%, 51% to 51%, the 95% range | 3.4% | 1.2% | +2.80, ±0.14, the 95% range, over 86,193 games | 89,128 |
Questions
Is Alistar Support good right now?
Grade A, 12th of 40 Support picks: 51.0% won over 225,282 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
How much LP does Alistar Support net a game?
+2.70 LP a game (±0.09) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.97.
Which lanes are hardest for Alistar Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days are Swain (48.7%), Rakan (48.3%).
Who does Alistar Support win most with?
Veigar Bot: the pair won 54.3% of 3,706 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
Does Alistar Support win more in short or long games?
Alistar Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 51.7% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.


























































