BlitzcrankMid

Off-meta MidAll ranks

Support99%Mid<1%
Win
38.0%
▼12.0 vs Mid
LP a game
−2.40
±1.29
Games
898
a win +20.9 · a loss −17.1
Pick · Ban
0.03 · 12.4%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 861 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 898 games

Items 16.0% of games with a core · 48.4% won

  1. Malignance
  2. Stormsurge
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • R52.6% won31% pick
  • S28.6% won17% pick

48.4% won (36.4–60.6) · 62 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

68% · 36.0% won

Boots

  • Spellslinger's Shoes

63% · 38.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

76% · 37.3% won

or FT 10%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

67% · 37.5% won

or 7.7%

RunesElectrocute + Sorcery
Domination
Sorcery
Exact page · 5.4%

Runes Electrocute + Sorcery

or Hail of Blades + Sorcery 13%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Mid picks

  1. Ahri50.9%
  2. Yone51.8%
  3. Yasuo51.1%
  4. Malzahar51.4%
  5. Syndra50.6%
  6. Katarina49.5%
  7. Zed49.6%
  8. Veigar51.4%
  9. Locke48.6%
  10. Blitzcrank38.0%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +20.9 · a loss −17.18 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Blitzcrank by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron90 games, small sample9044.4%+20.4−16.9−0.40rank +0.53, ±4.01, the 95% range, over 90 games
Bronze136 games, small sample13634.1%+20.3−16.8−4.20rank +2.45, ±3.08, the 95% range, over 136 games
Silver210 games, small sample21038.6%+20.8−17.1−2.30rank +2.34, ±2.61, the 95% range, over 210 games
Gold172 games, small sample17237.9%+21.4−16.5−1.80rank +2.21, ±2.91, the 95% range, over 172 games
Platinum142 games, small sample14242.0%+20.3−17.6−1.60rank +1.86, ±3.20, the 95% range, over 142 games
Emerald72 games, small sample7225.7%+20.3−17.1−7.30rank +1.45, ±4.05, the 95% range, over 72 games
Diamond27 games, small sample2732.3%+21.1−16.9−2.90rank +1.82, ±7.39, the 95% range, over 27 games
Master12 games, small sample1275.0%+29.0−30.7+14.10rank +2.17, ±15.27, the 95% range, over 12 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲1.3 since 26.192 patches
Blitzcrank Mid by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2038.0%, 35% to 41%, the 95% range0.0%12.4%−2.40, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 861 games898
26.1936.6%, 33% to 40%, the 95% range0.0%12.0%−2.70, ±1.36, the 95% range, over 763 games792

Questions

Is Blitzcrank Mid good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 38.0% won over 898 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Blitzcrank Mid net a game?

−2.40 LP a game (±1.29) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.99.

Keep going